Return to Home Page
Search This Site
Get your USA Wrestling Card
Register for the Mountain Top Classic
Find Area Lodging
Past Mountain Top Classic Results
News
Tournament Schedule
Team Members
Coaching Staff
Links
Contact Us
About Us
Sponsorship
 



 

2005 Freestyle Results

Flyweight Division (ages 6 and Under)

  • 35 lbs.

    • 1st Tanner Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Chris Payne, Morgan (Morgan, UT)

    • 3rd Kagan Sunde, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 4th Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 40 lbs.

    • 1st Jordan Harbaugh, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Austin Kinross, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 3rd Joey Moss, Weber (North Ogden, UT)

    • 4th Brydger Purdy, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 5th Jake Roberts, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 6th Bryson Waters, Weber (North Ogden, UT)

  • 45 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Caleb Call, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Beau McRae, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Cole Moody, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Brigham Andersen, Independent

    • 5th Corbin Smith, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 6th Steven Ballif, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

  • 45 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st RJ Bingham, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 2nd Devin Johnson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Chase Sabey, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 4th Byron Anderson, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 5th Riley Frazier, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 6th Hunter Harrington, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 50 lbs.

    • 1st Parker Kay, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 2nd Tanner Lofthouse, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 3rd Tyrel Ahlstrom, Tooele (Tooele, UT)

    • 4th Colby Edgington, Weber (North Ogden, UT)

    • 5th Dino Hernandez, Panthers

    • 6th Brennen Cole, Grantsville (Grantsville, UT)

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Helaman Suesue, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Jacob Barton, Independent

    • 3rd Alex Maurer, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 70-Plus lbs.

    • 1st Sam Carson, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

Bantam Division (Ages 7 and 8)

  • 45 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Andrew Kerby, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 2nd Zack Porter, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 3rd Skylar Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Andrew Phelps, Team Tek (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Bridger Turner, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 6th Sebatian Argumedo, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

  • 45 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Heston Woolsey, Weber (North Ogden, UT)

    • 3rd Conner Wengreen, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 4th Cameron Kassner, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)

    • 5th Tyler Berg, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 6th Riley Tatum, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 50 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Braxton James, Lehi (Lehi, UT)

    • 2nd Jordan McRae, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Kaden Atkinson, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 4th Parker Edgington, Weber (North Ogden, UT)

    • 5th Matthew Lee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 50 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Snawn Smith, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 2nd Landon Gates, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 3rd Dallin Jepson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Austin Anderson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Logan Crandall, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

  • 55 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Tyler Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Taylor Kump, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 3rd Jackson Clegg, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 4th Stanley Ballif, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 5th Alex Evans, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 55 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Gabriel Roundy, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Tanner Schwab, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 3rd Teno Trujillo Jr, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)

    • 4th Braxton Waters, Weber (North Ogden, UT)

    • 5th Riley Ahlstrom, Tooele (Tooele, UT)

  • 60 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Hunter Vance, Payson (Payson, UT)

    • 2nd Matthew Mott, Logan (Logan, UT)

    • 3rd Nick Porter, Team Extreme (St. George, UT)

    • 4th Cole Clark, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Nikolas Gross, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 60 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Tayler Johnson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Kashden Walker, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 3rd Wade Beveridge, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 4th Spencer Kelly, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 5th Weston Anderton, Independent

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Carbon (Price, UT)

    • 2nd Tayven Dilleshaw, Grantsville (Grantsville, UT)

    • 3rd Riley Brandner, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 4th Kyler Key, Carbon (Price, UT)

    • 5th Ben Bos, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 6th Zach Berg, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Payton Henry, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 2nd Korbin Tibbals, Champions (Springville, UT)

  • 75-Plus lbs.

    • 1st Jacob Blesinger, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 2nd Isaiah Contreras, Tooele (Tooele, UT)

    • 3rd Ethan Vincent, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

Midget Division (Ages 9 and 10)

  • 50 lbs.

    • 1st Caleb Williams, Carbon (Price, UT)

    • 2nd Britain Carter, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 3rd Kyson Levin, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 4th Skye Mackintosh, Lehi (Lehi, UT)

    • 5th Hunter Knight, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 6th Keaten Lyons, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

  • 55 lbs.

    • 1st Kyler Machan, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Mason Kendrick, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 3rd Chris Wengreen, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 4th Trent Kellogg, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 5th Legend Carter, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 6th Dalten Rice, Lehi (Lehi, UT)

  • 60 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Nick Rowley, Grantsville (Grantsville, UT)

    • 2nd Trevor Kinross, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 3rd Landon Knutzen, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 4th Justin Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Timothy Coté, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 6th Kolby Lewis, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

  • 60 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Matthew Findlay, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Jake Clark, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 3rd Christopher Dewey, Fremont (Plain City, UT)

    • 4th Wyatt Phelps, Team Tek (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Austin Maynes, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 6th Jesse Stoneman, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

  • 65 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Shand Hardy, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 2nd Tyler Procarione, Carbon (Price, UT)

    • 3rd Jordan Wengreen, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 4th Rayden Lindley, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 5th Sarek Burns, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 6th Josey Renhardt, Roosevelt (Roosevelt, UT)

  • 65 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st William Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Grant LaMont, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 3rd Hunter Lucas, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 4th Chantz Cook, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 5th Jayden Horrocks, Carbon (Price, UT)

    • 6th Logan Rhodes, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

  • 70 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Chase Call, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Kaden Lindley, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 3rd Alec Garcia, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 4th Brant Avery, Carbon (Price, UT)

    • 5th Sammy Arguello, Jordan (Sandy, UT)

    • 6th Zachary Purdy, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

  • 70 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Dalton Harmon, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Jake Fassold, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 3rd Quinn Hicken, South Summit (South Summit, UT)

    • 4th Alex McAnelly, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 5th Jaxon Ovard, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 6th Colten Remington, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Garret Sweat, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 2nd AJ Nichols, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 3rd Josh Searle, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 4th Tyler Sabey, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 5th Tate Berg, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 6th Austin Cox, Evanston (Evanston, WY)

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Austin Swenson, Team Tek (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Casey Peterson, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 3rd Logan Huntington, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 4th Jake McNaughton, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

  • 87 lbs.

    • 1st Joseph Holt, Extreme

    • 2nd Nicholas Hulbert, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 103 lbs.

    • 1st Colton Grossaint, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 2nd Carson Edwards, Delta (Delta, UT)

Novice Division (Ages 11 and 12)

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Bryce Jackman, Carbon (Price, UT)

    • 2nd Tyler Jensen, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Rami Haddadin, Specialized (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 4th Wesly Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Wyatt Clark, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 6th Kohl Tolbert, Delta (Delta, UT)

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Brandon George, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Korbin Levin, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 3rd Dalton Fausett, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 4th Mitch Penrose, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Jeff McCormick, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 2nd Morgan Sweat, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 3rd Casey James, Lehi (Lehi, UT)

    • 4th Connor Prescott, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 5th Brendon Turner, North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT)

    • 6th Christopher Madsen, Weber (North Ogden, UT)

  • 75 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Connor Crandall, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 2nd Jacob Ribald, Team Tek (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd AJ Frazier, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 4th Kaniho Burns, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 5th Logan Kinross, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 6th Ray Hinnen, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 75 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Chris Robinson, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 2nd Colton Thornton, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 3rd Rasten Yeates, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 4th Jess Clapier, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 5th McKay DeGering, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 6th Dakota Jabob, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Mitch Kay, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 2nd Jesse Carlisle, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 3rd Dixon Richins, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 4th James Blesinger, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 5th David Vierkant, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 4th Zachary Furness, Independent

  • 85 lbs.

    • 1st Jake Beveridge, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 2nd Coulter Furness, Independent

  • 90 lbs.

    • 1st Matt Tuttle, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 2nd Spencer McKay, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 3rd Roden Truman, Extreme

    • 4th Reid Butterfield, Team Tek (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Ryan West, Extreme

    • 6th Taylor O'Hearon, Carbon (Price, UT)

  • 95 lbs.

    • 1st Luke King, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 2nd Cort Butterfield, Team Tek (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Sawyer Peacock, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 4th Phillip Coté, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 100 lbs.

    • 1st Austin Wilson, Team Tek (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Jalen Waver, Team Extreme (St. George, UT)

    • 3rd Colton Draney, Rocky Mountain (Orem, UT)

    • 4th Alec Armstrong, Team Tek (Sandy, UT)

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Devon Haskell, Team Extreme (St. George, UT)

    • 2nd Slade Moyle, Team Extreme (St. George, UT)

    • 3rd Jordan Argyle, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 4th Nick Ovard, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Wyatt Martinyz, Carbon (Price, UT)

    • 2nd Braden Jensen, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 3rd Dylan Sackett, Roy (Roy, UT)

    • 4th Jared Cordon, Riverton (Riverton, UT)

  • 120 lbs.

    • 1st Collin Anderson, Independent

    • 2nd Derek Anderson, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 3rd Shayden Nelson, Bear Den

  • 140 lbs.

    • 1st Austin Christiansen, Specialized (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 2nd Joe Flores, Weber (North Ogden, UT)

    • 3rd Marques Valdez, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 140-Plus lbs.

    • 1st Anthony Contrera, Tooele (Tooele, UT)

    • 2nd Chase Murphy, Grapplers

    • 3rd Randy Stratton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

Schoolboy/girl Division (Ages 13 and 14)

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Chaston Tolbert, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 2nd Brandon Woolstenhume, Independent

    • 3rd Ronald Wardleigh, Fremont (Plain City, UT)

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Brandon Schroeder, Weber (North Ogden, UT)

    • 2nd Bret Clapier, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 3rd Forrest Lucas, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 4th Jake McCormick, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 5th Tyson Kenderck, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

  • 85 lbs.

    • 1st Jonsen Crandall, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 2nd Koleton Hardy, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 3rd Cody Van Buren, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 4th Brady Nicholes, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 5th Alex Suarez, Team Tek (Sandy, UT)

    • 6th Dillan Silver, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 90 lbs.

    • 1st Raider Lofthouse, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Matthew Finger, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 3rd Kamran Day, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 4th Mike Winger, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 5th Darin Dutson, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 6th Deric Searle, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

  • 95 lbs.

    • 1st Tucker Ray, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Derek Malan, Weber (North Ogden, UT)

    • 3rd Jake Fredrickson, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 4th Cody Thornton, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 5th Brayden Edwards, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 6th Sam Harmon, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

  • 100 lbs.

    • 1st Ryan Card, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 2nd Lance Argyle, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 3rd Brayden Anderson, Sky View (Hyrum, UT)

    • 4th Kyle King, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 5th Andrew Robertson, Independent

    • 6th Sean Perrine, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Hayden Petersen, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Travis McRae, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Clint Jacob, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 4th Dakota Payne, Millard (Fillmore, UT)

    • 5th Wyatt Sackett, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 6th Niko Klus, Panthers

  • 110 lbs.

    • 1st Reggie Clawson, North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT)

    • 2nd Nolan Haycock, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 3rd Lee Leavitt, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

  • 115 lbs.

    • 1st Jace Warr, Weber (North Ogden, UT)

    • 2nd Taylor Lowry, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 3rd Zach Boden, Weber (North Ogden, UT)

  • 120 lbs.

    • 1st Dylan Howell, Jordan (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Joe Gallegos, Jordan (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Dylan Carlson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Cooper Field, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 5th Adam Lisonbee, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 6th Kelly Wisener, Roosevelt (Roosevelt, UT)

  • 130 lbs.

    • 1st Taylor Peacock, Logan (Logan, UT)

    • 2nd Nick Petersen, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 3rd Cody Bourette, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)

    • 4th Christian Strickland, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 145 lbs.

    • 1st Austin Hansen, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Jordan Ballam, Logan (Logan, UT)

    • 3rd Jake Olsen, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 4th Jacob Mau, Tiger Den (Ogden, UT)

    • 5th Heber Holt, Extreme

    • 6th Mitchell McNeely, Grapplers

  • 165 lbs.

    • 1st Taylor Hauser, Grapplers

    • 2nd Brodee Nessen, Bear Den

    • 3rd John, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 4th Hank Woods, Extreme

  • 250 lbs.

    • 1st Richard Peterson, Bears Den

    • 2nd Ryan Creer, Bears Den

    • 3rd Tiger Den (Ogden, UT)

Cadet Division (Ages 15 and 16)

  • 98 lbs.

    • 1st Kendall Prescott, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 2nd Cody Wharton, TNT (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Wyatt Ray, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 4th Tyler Humphrey, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 5th Riley Wardle, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 6th Bracken Nipko, Weber (North Ogden, UT)

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Matthew Brown, Specialized (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 2nd Jonathan Gappmaier, Team Tek (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Rhett Hewlitt, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 4th JC Redd, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 5th Josh Thompson, Logan (Logan, UT)

    • 6th Tom Clark, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

  • 119 lbs.

    • 1st Collin Grant, Specialized (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 2nd Ethen Lofthouse, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 3rd Stan Elton, Eastside Grapplers (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 4th KC Fryer, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 5th Torree Powell, Grantsville (Grantsville, UT)

    • 6th Abe McKay, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

  • 125 lbs.

    • 1st Matt McDonald, Cappy Cats (St. George, UT)

    • 2nd Derek Young, Grapplers

    • 3rd Taylor Van Buren, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 4th Jordan Layton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Chance Rowley, Grantsville (Grantsville, UT)

    • 6th Justin Peck, Riverton (Riverton, UT)

  • 130 lbs.

    • 1st Blake Mangum, Specialized (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 2nd Skylar Porter, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 3rd Marcus Mayeda, Panthers

    • 4th Matt Gavin, Eastside Grapplers (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 5th Royce Christensen, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 6th Rene O'Driscoll, Roosevelt (Roosevelt, UT)

  • 135 lbs.

    • 1st Ky Lucero, Team Tek (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Tag Miller, Rocky Mountain (Orem, UT)

    • 3rd Levi Rutledge, Team Tek (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Colton Griffiths, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 5th Brian Batholomew, Panthers

    • 6th Zach Huntsman, Independent

  • 140 lbs.

    • 1st KC Nate, Specialized (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 2nd Jake Salazar, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 3rd Courtney Bair, Sky View (Hyrum, UT)

    • 4th Mike Berlin, Team Extreme (St. George, UT)

    • 5th Nick De Jesus, Team Extreme (St. George, UT)

    • 6th Steen Christiansen, Lehi (Lehi, UT)

  • 145 lbs.

    • 1st Cole Shafer, Specialized (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 2nd Tyson Kesler, Sky View (Hyrum, UT)

    • 3rd Brett Kendrick, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 4th Chase Steele, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 5th Colton Martinez, Carbon (Price, UT)

    • 6th Darrell Davis, Tiger Den (Ogden, UT)

  • 152 lbs.

    • 1st Ethan Smith, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 2nd Cameron Young, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 3rd Jack Niklason, Tiger Den (Ogden, UT)

  • 160 lbs.

    • 1st Tyler Johnson, Cappy Cats (St. George, UT)

    • 2nd Jacob Goygla, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 3rd Michael Bednarik, Team Tek (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Alex Spring, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

  • 171 lbs.

    • 1st Dustin Martin, Weber (North Ogden, UT)

    • 2nd Justin Steasfield, Weber (North Ogden, UT)

    • 3rd Collin Haskell, Cappy Cats (St. George, UT)

    • 4th Mike Allred, Sky View (Hyrum, UT)

    • 5th Colton Chevalin, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 6th Kaden Anderson, Champions (Springville, UT)

  • 189 lbs.

    • 1st Ryan Vasquez, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Levi May, Independent

    • 3rd Bryant Adams, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 4th Wootlon Redmond, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 5th Josh Johnson, Independent

  • 275 lbs.

    • 1st Sergio Pedroza, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 2nd Nicholas Johnson, Eastside Grapplers (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 3rd Stephen Hicken, Tiger Den (Ogden, UT)

Junior Division (Ages 17 and 18)

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Taylor Edwards, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 2nd Nickolas Branca, Team Tek (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Lance Lowry, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 4th CJ Clark, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Jessica Osborne, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 119 lbs.

    • 1st Calob Isom, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Trevor Bowen, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 3rd Bradon Capson, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 4th Spencer Barday, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 5th Bryce Tudd, Team Extreme (St. George, UT)

  • 125 lbs.

    • 1st Shay Warren, Weber (North Ogden, UT)

    • 2nd Josh Pappas, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 3rd Kyle Klus, Panthers

    • 4th Colt Thaxton, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

  • 130 lbs.

    • 1st Jesse Clark, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Carlin Kennelly, TNT (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Louis Distefino, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 4th Nate Rider, Cappy Cats (St. George, UT)

  • 135 lbs.

    • 1st Rodney Sager, Lehi (Lehi, UT)

    • 2nd Aaron Ross, Weber (North Ogden, UT)

    • 3rd Richard Winger, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 4th Matt Cook, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 5th Robert Morrill, Wayne (Wayne, UT)

  • 140 lbs.

    • 1st Jake Swenson, North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT)

    • 2nd Alex Knight, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 3rd Dugan Elton, Eastside Grapplers (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 4th Skyler Korth, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 5th Spencer Ito, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

  • 145 lbs.

    • 1st Shay Lawrence, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Cody Barton, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 3rd Nelson Warr, Eastside Grapplers (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 4th Kyle Tuttle, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 5th Zack Vallentine, Specialized (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 6th Jason Nestoryak, Tiger Den (Ogden, UT)

  • 152 lbs.

    • 1st Josh Wilson, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Anthony Elder, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 3rd Cale Cook, Roosevelt (Roosevelt, UT)

    • 3rd Chris Moat, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 5th Josh Bell, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 6th Riley Yeates, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

  • 160 lbs.

    • 1st Talan Knox, Independent

    • 2nd Jeremy James, Lehi (Lehi, UT)

    • 3rd Graham Butterfield, Team Tek (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Robby Briggs, Team Extreme (St. George, UT)

    • 5th Kyle Bondy, Cappy Cats (St. George, UT)

    • 6th Lynn Walker, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

  • 171 lbs.

    • 1st Phil Rutledge, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Chris Kennedy, Herriman (Herriman, UT)

    • 3rd Adam Ince, Eastside Grapplers (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 4th Tyson Black, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 5th Sonny Cisneros, Provo (Provo, UT)

    • 6th Alex Stenerbinine, Ogden (Ogden, UT)

  • 189 lbs.

    • 1st Dean Askew, Tiger Den (Ogden, UT)

    • 2nd Austin Taylor, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 3rd Wes Ferguson, Lehi (Lehi, UT)

    • 4th TJ Tobbins, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 5th Lucas Krubeck, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

  • 215 lbs.

    • 1st Darrin Thompson, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 2nd Trevor Clegg, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 3rd Zach Colvin, Tiger Den (Ogden, UT)

    • 4th DJ Parkinson, Tiger Den (Ogden, UT)

    • 5th Tyler Harris, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 6th Scott Murphy, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

  • 275 lbs.

    • 1st Michael Rumbuz, Tiger Den (Ogden, UT)

    • 2nd Mike Maroney, North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT)

    • 3rd Zaid Haddidin, Specialized (Salt Lake City, UT)

Senior Division (Old Geezers)

  • 145.5 lbs.

    • 1st Tyson Linnell, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 2nd Milan Tripp, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 3rd Travis Griffiths, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 4th Taylor Hansen, Independent

    • 5th Justin Harker, Independent

  • 185 lbs.

    • 1st Chris Lewis, Independent

    • 2nd Ben Harding, Fremont (Plain City, UT)

    • 3rd Rolando Ryano, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 4th Kameron Kuni, Independent

  • 211.5 lbs.

    • 1st David Garcia, Ninja Wrestling

    • 2nd Terence Allen, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 3rd David Cousins, CYE