Return to Home Page
Search This Site
Get your USA Wrestling Card
Register for the Mountain Top Classic
Find Area Lodging
Past Mountain Top Classic Results
News
Tournament Schedule
Team Members
Coaching Staff
Links
Contact Us
About Us
Sponsorship
 



 

2006 Freestyle Results

Flyweight Division (ages 6 and Under)

  • 35 lbs.

    • 1st Tanner Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd William VomBaur, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 3rd Ryker Pentz, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 4th Trevor Allred, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)

    • 5th Zack Bingham, Bear River (Garland, UT)

  • 40 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Keyan Staples, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 2nd Kagan Oliver, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 3rd Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Alain Brandon, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 5th Braden Henson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 40 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Tayte Staples, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 2nd Kegan Leatherow, Freemont Freestyle (Plain City, UT)

    • 3rd Kael Atkinson, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 4th Jed Lee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Jefferson Harbaugh, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 45 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Jake Roberts, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 2nd Brydger Purdy, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 3rd Connor Kinross, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 4th Kale Kirkland, Freemont Freestyle (Plain City, UT)

    • 5th Daniel Hodge, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden, UT)

  • 45 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Koy Caldwell, Independent

    • 2nd James Black, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)

    • 3rd Hunter Hellander, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Tevin Bagley, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 5th Bo Shields, Delta (Delta, UT)

  • 50 lbs.

    • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 2nd Isaac Semadeni, Logan (Logan, UT)

    • 3rd Mark Taylor, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 4th Stockton Brems, Caverats (American Fork, UT)

    • 5th Cayden Quintana, Westside

    • 6th Will Goold, Delta (Delta, UT)

  • 55 lbs.

    • 1st Justyn Ribald, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Jace Anderson, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 3rd Josef Mecham, Independent

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Garett Leatherow, Independant

    • 2nd Tysen Clark, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

  • 60-Plus lbs.

    • 1st Baily Masters, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)

Bantam Division (Ages 7 and 8)

  • 45 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Skylar Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Jake Holbrook, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 3rd Jaxon Cole, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 4th Rhett Bonner, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 5th Jordan Harbaugh, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 6th Joey Moss, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden, UT)

  • 45 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Devin Johnson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Corbin Smith, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 3rd Ben Knight, Independent

    • 4th Caleb Carlson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Bo Shields, Delta (Delta, UT)

  • 50 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Cole Moody, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Andrew Kerby, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 4th Devan Clyde, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 5th Sebastian Argumedo, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 6th Matthew Taylor, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

  • 50 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Beau McRae, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Riley Tatum, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Caleb Call, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 4th Brigham Anderson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Corbin Snyder, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 6th Brigham Vance, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

  • 55 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Kaden Atkinson, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 2nd Tanner Lofthouse, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 3rd Dallin Jeppson, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 4th Steven McNaughton, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 5th Jordan Kelsey, Kelsey Boys

    • 6th Bradley Findlay, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 55 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Logan Rex, North Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 2nd Parker Kay, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 3rd Fisher Hermansen, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 4th Conner Wengreen, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 5th Patience Black, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)

    • 6th Carson Cooper, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden, UT)

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Connor Kirkland, Freemont Freestyle (Plain City, UT)

    • 2nd Rand Pentz, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 3rd Dani Briggs, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 4th Ajax Revels, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Josiah Ortega, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 6th Tyler Crowther, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Cole Clark, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 2nd Semisi Vakapuna, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Kyle Peterson, Independent

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Spencer Kelly, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 2nd Weston Anderton, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 3rd Helaman Suesue, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Zachary Berg, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

  • 75-Plus lbs.

    • 1st Nathan Rolling, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden, UT)

    • 2nd Korbin Tibbals, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 3rd Keaton Grossaint, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

Midget Division (Ages 9 and 10)

  • 50 lbs.

    • 1st Coby Vandertoolen, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Chance Hardy, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 3rd Caden Maynes, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Heston Woolsey, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden, UT)

    • 5th Zack Porter, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 6th Paden Woolstenhume, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

  • 55 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Caleb Williams, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Jordan McRae, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Landon Gates, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 4th Caleb Rasmussen, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 5th James Peacock, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 6th Tanner Cox, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

  • 55 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Brayton James, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 2nd Colten Ferguson, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 3rd Austin Porter, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Logan Leathrow, Freemont Freestyle (Plain City, UT)

    • 5th Matt Lee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 6th Kayden Prescott, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

  • 60 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Hunter Vance, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 2nd Chris Wengreen, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 3rd Addison Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Tyler Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Skye Mackintosh, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 6th Tanner Schwab, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

  • 65 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Preston Stephenson, Wayne

    • 2nd Jake Clark, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 3rd Matthew Mott, Logan (Logan, UT)

    • 4th Jesse Stoneman, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 5th Gabriel Roundy, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 6th Hunter Clark, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

  • 65 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Tayler Johnson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Trevor Kingross, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 3rd Ty Andersen, Rich

    • 4th Kaden Peck, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 5th Trevor Lowe, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 6th Kolby Lewis, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Tayven Dilleshaw, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

    • 2nd Kole Kelly, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 3rd Colton Alford, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 4th Nicholas Rasmussen, Bear River (Garland, UT)

    • 5th Paulo Kelly, Caverats (American Fork, UT)

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Caden Christenson, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 2nd Johnny O`Hearon, Carbon Raptors (Price, UT)

    • 3rd Connor Taylor, Davis

    • 4th Colten Fassold, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 5th Brant Avery, Champions (Springville, UT)

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Ian Moritz, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 2nd Caden Kirkland, Freemont Freestyle (Plain City, UT)

    • 3rd Clark Hinton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 87 lbs.

    • 1st Ty Clegg, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 2nd Todd Jensen, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 3rd Jake McNaughton, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 4th Bryce Jackson, Attack

  • 95 lbs.

    • 1st Jacob Biesinger, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 2nd Austin Sutch, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 3rd Brandon Anderson, Caverats (American Fork, UT)

    • 4th Bryson Kimball, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Isaiah Contreras, Tooele (Tooele, UT)

  • 120 lbs.

    • 1st, Sean Radke, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

Novice Division (Ages 11 and 12)

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Kyler Machan, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Tyler Jensen, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Justin Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Ryan James, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 5th Dakota Caldwell, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden, UT)

    • 6th Layton Lewis, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

  • 65 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Bryce Jackman, Carbon Raptors (Price, UT)

    • 2nd Matthew Findlay, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Townes Falcon, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 4th Wyatt Clark, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 5th Brayden Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 6th Mason Kendrick, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

  • 65 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Nick Rowley, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

    • 2nd Austin Maynes, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Wesly Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Sterling Ballif, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 5th Joseph Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 6th Easton Pentz, Morgan (Morgan, UT)

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Brandon George, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Korbin Levin, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 3rd Shand Hardy, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

  • 75 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Jeff McCormick, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 2nd Grant LaMont, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 3rd Gage Street, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 4th Garrett Sweat, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 5th Cameron Anderson, Morgan (Morgan, UT)

    • 6th Kaden Lindley, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

  • 75 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Dalton Harmon, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Chase Call, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 3rd Jordan Wengreen, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 4th Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 5th Corey Owens, Freemont Freestyle (Plain City, UT)

    • 6th Jaxon Hermanson, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

  • 80 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Branson Ashworth, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 2nd Jesse Carlisle, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 3rd Greyson Bogden, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Nicholas Arguello, Idaho Boys

    • 5th Zachary Purdy, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 6th Dakota Jacob, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

  • 80 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Rasten Yeates, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 2nd William Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Jason Avery, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 4th Qwinn Hicken, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 5th Jake Fassold, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 6th Jon Lee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 85 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Jake Tolman, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 2nd Austin Swenson, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 3rd Logan Kingross, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 4th Jacob Smith, Caverats (American Fork, UT)

    • 5th Lane Miller, Bear River (Garland, UT)

  • 85 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Matthew Vierkant, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Gaje Ferguson, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 3rd Connor Crandall, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 4th Lane Neese, Carbon Raptors (Price, UT)

    • 5th Spencer Nauta, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 90 lbs.

    • 1st Teddy Hackford, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 2nd Jacob Ribald, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 3rd James Blessinger, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 4th Stetson Fowler, Idaho Boys

    • 5th Dillan Hamilton, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 6th Parker Hortin, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

  • 95 lbs.

    • 1st Nick Sorenson, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 2nd Leki Vaitohi, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Tyson Brown, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 2nd Colton Grossaint, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 3rd Casey Carter, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 4th Jake Petersen, Scots (Ogden, UT)

    • 5th Alec Armstrong, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 130 lbs.

    • 1st Collin Anderton, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 2nd Zayne Sayers, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 140-Plus lbs.

    • 1st Shawn Rogers, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 2nd Sam Embry, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 3rd Brendz Staples, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

Schoolboy/girl Division (Ages 13 and 14)

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Brandon Woolstenhume, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 2nd Braxton Vandertoolen, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 3rd Brian Adlard, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st McKay DeGering, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 2nd Corbin Brown, Champions (Springville, UT)

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Connor Prescott, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 2nd Morgan Sweat, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 3rd Shawn Francis, Morgan (Morgan, UT)

    • 4th Casey James, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 5th Jess Clapier, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 6th Josh Rasmussen, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

  • 85 lbs.

    • 1st Jace Abbott, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 2nd Jake McCormick, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 3rd Daniel Bactista, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Koy Ash, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

  • 90 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Bret Clapier, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 2nd Mitch Kay, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 3rd Chaz Lavoto, West (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 4th Randon Prochnow, Morgan (Morgan, UT)

    • 5th Mark Michels, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 6th Nick Suwyn, Attack

  • 90 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Nickolas Moreno, Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID)

    • 2nd Justin Woodward, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 3rd Robert Dodson, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 4th Cole Craggs, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 5th Jesse Malm, Rich

  • 100 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Deric Searle, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 2nd Ryan Petersen, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 3rd Tyson Kendrick, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 4th Spencer McKay, Logan (Logan, UT)

    • 5th Christian Reyes, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 6th Dallin Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

  • 100 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Jordan Drage, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Taylor Skinner, Bear River (Garland, UT)

    • 3rd Nick Muehlmann, Caverats (American Fork, UT)

    • 4th Rylan Rowser, Morgan (Morgan, UT)

    • 5th Darin Dutson, Delta (Delta, UT)

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Raider Lofthouse, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Koleton Hardy, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 3rd Cody Van Buren, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 4th Vincent To, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 110 lbs.

    • 1st Spencer Brown, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 2nd Kaleb Ashworth, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 3rd Jace Kelly, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 4th Kenny Wood, Carbon Raptors (Price, UT)

    • 5th Reid Butterfield, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 6th Corrick Knight, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

  • 115 lbs.

    • 1st Kyle King, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 2nd Spencer Schwab, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 3rd Robby Mix, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Scott Newman, Caverats (American Fork, UT)

  • 120 lbs.

    • 1st Brayden Anderson, Logan (Logan, UT)

    • 2nd Wyatt Martinez, Carbon Raptors (Price, UT)

    • 3rd Matthew Gallen, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

  • 125 lbs.

    • 1st Clint Jacob, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Nick Pappas, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Zach Boden, Scots (Ogden, UT)

    • 4th Dillon McVicker, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Bryce McLure, Bear River (Garland, UT)

  • 130 lbs.

    • 1st Ryli Sutch, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 2nd Wes Thomas, Delta (Delta, UT)

  • 145 lbs.

    • 1st Chris Hortin, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 2nd Logan Anderton, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 3rd Derek Anderson, Delta (Delta, UT)

  • 165 lbs.

    • 1st Kaleb Moritz, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 2nd Dylan Thomas, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 3rd Devin Sayers, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th David Fonhesbeck, Carbon Raptors (Price, UT)

  • 220 lbs.

    • 1st Taylor Story, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

    • 2nd Booker Erickson, Emery

Cadet Division (Ages 15 and 16)

  • 91 lbs.

    • 1st Zack Holdaway, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Chris Ballantyne, Caverats (American Fork, UT)

    • 3rd Conrad Phelps, Jordan (Sandy, UT)

  • 98 lbs.

    • 1st Jonsen Crandall, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 2nd Kamron Day, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 3rd Trevor Sweat, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 4th Chad Cott, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Jake Fredrickson, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Bracken Nipko, Weber (North Ogden, UT)

    • 3rd Jacob Ruthledge, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Brent Winterton, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 5th Jordan Clark, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 6th Mike Winger, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Ryker Vandertoolen, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Derek Malan, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden, UT)

    • 3rd Josh Smoot, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 4th Wyatt Ray, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 5th Chase Mecham, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 6th Matthew Finger, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

  • 119 lbs.

    • 1st Jarrett Morrill, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 2nd Bryce Florea, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

    • 3rd Bryce Lindsey, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Nick Flores, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 5th Caleb Batholomew, West (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 6th Coby Williams, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 125 lbs.

    • 1st Jake Morrill, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 2nd Jaes Jones, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 3rd Dakota Payne, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 4th Travis McRae, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Ikerv Abe, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 6th Kress Johnson, Millard (Fillmore, UT)

  • 130 lbs.

    • 1st Matt Brown, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Collin Grant, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 3rd Paul Johnson, Independent

    • 4th Matt Hood, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 5th Greg Gillard, Logan (Logan, UT)

    • 6th Nolan Haycock, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

  • 135 lbs.

    • 1st Jayce Warren, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden, UT)

    • 2nd Luke Ingeresoll, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 3rd Eric Michels, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

  • 140 lbs.

    • 1st Ky Lucero, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 2nd Clay Frost, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 3rd Josh Jensen, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 4th Jake Kinsey, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 5th Aaron Jolley, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

  • 145 lbs.

    • 1st Skyler Porter, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 2nd Daniel Goode, Tooele (Tooele, UT)

    • 3rd Jordan Layton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Drex Dutson, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 5th Nick Petersen, Delta (Delta, UT)

  • 152 lbs.

    • 1st Taylor Peacock, Logan (Logan, UT)

    • 2nd David Sorensen, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 3rd Jacob Sneddon, Independent

  • 160 lbs.

    • 1st Chris Ferguson, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

    • 2nd Zach Oppenheimer, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 3rd Taylor Hauser, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 4th Monte Schmalhaus, Tooele (Tooele, UT)

    • 5th Shane Liechty, Independent

    • 6th Phillip Rocha, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

  • 171 lbs.

    • 1st Levi Rutledge, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 2nd Kaeden Murdoch, Emery

  • 189 lbs.

    • 1st Austin Storey, Freemont Freestyle (Plain City, UT)

    • 2nd Garet Schaerrer, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

    • 3rd Sean Sullivan, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

  • 275 lbs.

    • 1st Matt Fairbrother, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 2nd Ryan Creer, Bear River (Garland, UT)

    • 3rd Anthony Contreras, Tooele (Tooele, UT)

Junior Division (Ages 17 and 18)

  • 98 lbs.

    • 1st Justin Ballantyne, Caverats (American Fork, UT)

    • 2nd Michael Coleman, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 3rd Jason Ballantyne, Caverats (American Fork, UT)

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Nate Larsen, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Ryan Clement, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 3rd Jessica Osborne, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 119/125 lbs.

    • 1st James Walker, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 2nd Nick Brance, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 3rd Paul Cox, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 4th Mike Francis, Morgan (Morgan, UT)

    • 5th Rhett Hewlitt, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 6th Matt Spencer, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

  • 130 lbs.

    • 1st Shay Warren, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden, UT)

    • 2nd Mason Stott, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 3rd David Crow, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 4th Tajra Abe, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

  • 135 lbs.

    • 1st Rodney Sager, Lehi (Lehi, UT)

    • 2nd Aaron Ross, Weber (North Ogden, UT)

    • 3rd Richard Winger, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 4th Matt Cook, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 5th Robert Morrill, Wayne (Wayne, UT)

  • 140 lbs.

    • 1st Marcus Mayeda, West (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 2nd Matt Gavin, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 3rd Chance Rowley, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

    • 4th Bradon Fredrickson, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

  • 145 lbs.

    • 1st Richard Winger, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Alex Knight, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 3rd Chris Julkunnen, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 4th Nick Lofthouse, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 5th Nick Robinson, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 6th Michael Tryon, Carbon Raptors (Price, UT)

  • 152 lbs.

    • 1st Gabe Raeder, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

    • 2nd Carson Walker, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 3rd Darin Stanley, Team Extreme (St. George, UT)

    • 4th Seth Jenkins, Independent

    • 5th Jon Martin, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 6th Jared Smith, Caverats (American Fork, UT)

  • 160 lbs.

    • 1st Josh Wilson, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Nathaniel Holt, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 3rd Ethen Lofthouse, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 4th Ethan Smith, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 5th Matt Gonzales, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 6th Eric Ramirez, Layton (Layton, UT)

  • 171 lbs.

    • 1st Talan Knox, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 2nd Corbin Frost, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 3rd Kade Hall, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 4th Graham Butterfield, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Michael Bednarik, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 6th Grant Gayon, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

  • 189/215 lbs.

    • 1st Phil Rutledge, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd David Williams, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 3rd Colby Kearl, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 4th Joshua Larson, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 5th Jordan Lundstrom, Independent

    • 6th Ryan Vasquez, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

  • 275 lbs.

    • 1st Joshua Skoglie, Team Extreme (St. George, UT)

    • 2nd Brian Fletcher, Attack

    • 3rd Tyler Reeve, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 4th Mike Headley, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

Senior Division (Old Geezers)

  • 132 lbs.

    • 1st Josh Pappas, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 163 lbs.

    • 1st Tyson Linnell, Attack

    • 2nd Kelley Kelsey, Kelsey Boys

    • 3rd David Jenkins, Independent

    • 4th Fred Falcon, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

  • 185 lbs.

    • 1st Kelly Kelsey, Kelsey Boys

    • 2nd Joseph Arrington, West (Salt Lake City,UT)

  • 211.5 lbs.

    • 1st Anthony Turchetta, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 2nd Terrence Allen, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 3rd Richard Gaver, Unattached

  • 264.5 lbs.

    • 1st Aaron Sharp, Tiger Den

    • 2nd Josh Williams, Scots (Ogden, UT)

    • 3rd Brandon Heaps, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)