Return to Home Page
Search This Site
Get your USA Wrestling Card
Register for the Mountain Top Classic
Find Area Lodging
Past Mountain Top Classic Results
News
Tournament Schedule
Team Members
Coaching Staff
Links
Contact Us
About Us
Sponsorship
 



 

2006 Greco-Roman Results

Midget Division (Ages 9 and 10)

  • 50 lbs.

    • 1st Colby Vandertoolen, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Zack Porter, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 3rd Caden Maynes, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Chance Hardy, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

  • 55 lbs.

    • 1st Caleb Williams, Independent

    • 2nd Jordan McRae, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Matt Lee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Hunter Vance, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 2nd Skye Mackintosh, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 3rd Tyler Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Addison Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Tayler Johnson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Matthew Mott, Logan (Logan, UT)

    • 3rd Rayden Lindley, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Carbon Raptors (Price, UT)

    • 2nd Collin Beckstead, Champions (Springville, UT)

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Ian Moritz, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 2nd Colt Johnson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 95 lbs.

    • 1st Jacob Biesinger, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

Novice Division (Ages 11 and 12)

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Tyler Jensen, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Kyler Machan, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Justin Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Bryce Jackman, Carbon Raptors (Price, UT)

    • 2nd Nick Rowley, Grantsville (Grantsville, UT)

    • 3rd Wesly Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Brayden Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Joseph Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Brandon George, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Shand Hardy, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 3rd Rayden Lindley, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Chase Call, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Dalton Harmon, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 3rd Grant LaMont, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 4th Korbin Levin, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 5th Gage Street, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 6th Kaden Lindley, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Rasten Yeates, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 2nd William Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Jesse Carlisle, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 4th Josh Searle, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 5th Jon Lee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 85 lbs.

    • 1st Matthew Vierkant, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Austin Swenson, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 3rd Lane Neese, Carbon Raptors (Price, UT)

  • 90 lbs.

    • 1st Jacob Ribald, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Teddy Hackford, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 3rd James Blessinger, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

  • 100 lbs.

    • 1st Nick Sorenson, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 2nd Zachery Coffman, Tooele (Tooele, UT)

    • 3rd Alec Armstrong, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 130 lbs.

    • 1st Collin Anderton, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 2nd Scott Zerull, Tooele (Tooele, UT)

Schoolboy/girl Division (Ages 13 and 14)

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Braxton Vandertoolen, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

  • 85 lbs.

    • 1st Morgan Sweat, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 2nd Daniel Bactista, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 90 lbs.

    • 1st Bret Clapier, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 2nd Mitch Kay, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 3rd Mark Michels, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

  • 100 lbs.

    • 1st Deric Searle, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 2nd Spencer McKay, Logan (Logan, UT)

    • 3rd Jordan Drage, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Ryan Peterson, Delta (Delta, UT)

  • 110 lbs.

    • 1st Koleton Hardy, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Spencer Brown, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 3rd Kenny Wood, Carbon Raptors (Price, UT)

    • 4th Corrick Knight, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 5th Reid Butterfield, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 115/120 lbs.

    • 1st Brayden Anderson, Logan (Logan, UT)

    • 2nd Matthew Gallen, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 3rd Wyatt Martinez, Carbon Raptors (Price, UT)

    • 4th Kyle King, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

  • 125 lbs.

    • 1st Clint Jacob, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Nick Pappas, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Dillon McVicker, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 145 lbs.

    • 1st Logan Anderton, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 2nd Wes Thomas, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 3rd Derek Anderson, Delta (Delta, UT)

  • 165 lbs.

    • 1st Kaleb Moritz, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 2nd Dylan Thomas, Delta (Delta, UT)

  • 225 lbs.

    • 1st Booker Erickson, Emery

  • 250+ lbs.

    • 1st Anthony Contreras, Tooele (Tooele, UT)

Cadet Division (Ages 15 and 16)

  • 91 lbs.

    • 1st Zack Holdaway, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Jacob Rutledge, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Jordan Clark, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 3rd Chase Mecham, Grapplers West

    • 4th Brent Winterton, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Derek Malan, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden, UT)

    • 2nd Ryker Vandertoolen, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 3rd Trae Bennett, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 4th Matthew Finger, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

  • 119 lbs.

    • 1st Nick Flores, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Jens Larose, Duchesne (Duchesne, UT)

    • 3rd Coby Williams, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 125 lbs.

    • 1st Jaes Jones, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 2nd Hayden Peterson, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 3rd Travis McRae, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 135 lbs.

    • 1st Collin Grant, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 2nd Luke Ingersoll, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 3rd Eric Michels, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 4th Ryker Holmgren, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

  • 145 lbs.

    • 1st Daniel Goode, Tooele (Tooele, UT)

    • 2nd Skyler Porter, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 3rd Ky Lucero, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 4th Nick Peterson, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 5th Jordan Layton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 6th Aaron Jolley, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

  • 152 lbs.

    • 1st Taylor Peacock, Logan (Logan, UT)

    • 2nd David Sorensen, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 3rd Clayton Clark, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

  • 171 lbs.

    • 1st Levi Rutledge, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 2nd Monte Schmaulhaus, Tooele (Tooele, UT)

    • 3rd Kaeden Murdoch, Emery

  • 275 lbs.

    • 1st Matt Fairbrother, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

Junior Division (Ages 17 and 18)

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Travis Gustafson, Tooele (Tooele, UT)

    • 2nd Jessica Osborne, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Ryan Clement, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

  • 125 lbs.

    • 1st Rhett Hewlitt, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

  • 135 lbs.

    • 1st Bo Beckman, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 2nd Mitch Moss, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

  • 140 lbs.

    • 1st Jake Swenson, North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT)

    • 2nd Brandon Fredrickson, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 3rd Lance Armstrong, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 145 lbs.

    • 1st Alex Knight, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Russell Butler, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 152 lbs.

    • 1st Jake Salazar, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 2nd Luke Rasmussen, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 3rd Jared Smith, Caverats (American Fork, UT)

  • 160 lbs.

    • 1st Wade Eldredge, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 2nd Matt Gonzales, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 3rd Nick Hansen, Independent

Senior Division (Old Geezers)

  • 145.5 lbs.

    • 1st Tayla Hansen, Independent

    • 2nd Josh Pappas, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Eric Mascarenas, Tooele (Tooele, UT)

  • 163 lbs.

    • 1st John Kelly, Caverats (American Fork, UT)

    • 2nd Nick Hansen, Independent

  • 185 lbs.

    • 1st Talan Knox, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 2nd Tosh Mackintosh, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 3rd Burt Klonizos, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)