Return to Home Page
Search This Site
Get your USA Wrestling Card
Register for the Mountain Top Classic
Find Area Lodging
Past Mountain Top Classic Results
News
Tournament Schedule
Team Members
Coaching Staff
Links
Contact Us
About Us
Sponsorship
 



 

2007 Freestyle Results

Flyweight Division (ages 6 and Under)

  • 35 lbs.

    • 1st Blayze Keckler, Logan Champs (Logan, UT)

    • 2nd Tanner Dewaal, Independent

    • 3rd Jake Woolsey, Warriors (North Ogden, UT)

    • 4th Isaac Mallinek, Warriors (North Ogden, UT)

  • 40 lbs.

    • 1st Oakley Ridge, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

    • 2nd Colson Miller, Idaho Express (Boise, ID)

    • 3rd Kaden Hine, Idaho Express (Boise, ID)

    • 4th Brock Cragun, Morgan (Morgan, UT)

  • 45 lbs.

    • 1st Jaxon Moore, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 2nd Braden Henson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Connor Kinross, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 4th Kael Atkinson, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 5th Zeke Kelley, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

    • 6th Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 50 lbs.

    • 1st Riley Noble, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Dustin Miller, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 3rd Mason Christianson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Daniel Hodge, Warriors (North Ogden, UT)

  • 55 lbs.

    • 1st Keller Rock, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Christopher Smith, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

Bantam Division (Ages 7 and 8)

  • 40 lbs.

    • 1st Jed Lee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Tanner Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 45 lbs.

    • 1st Koy Caldwell, Warriors (North Ogden, UT)

    • 2nd Tyrell Barnett, Warriors (North Ogden, UT)

    • 3rd Tayte Staples, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 4th Keyan Staples, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 5th Nathan Lampros, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 6th Chris Payne, Morgan (Morgan, UT)

  • 50 lbs.

    • 1st Kade Zorn, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

    • 2nd Devin Johnson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Josh Larson, Team Tooele (Tooele, UT)

    • 4th Tevin Bagley, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 5th Hunter Hellander, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 6th Jaxon Allred, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 55 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Cole Moody, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Raynger Keckler, Logan Champs (Logan, UT)

    • 3rd Brigham Vance, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 4th Taten Ringel, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 5th Seth Gardner, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 6th Braden Harris, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

  • 55 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Ryan Hansen, Carbon Raptors (Price, UT)

    • 2nd Corbin Smith, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 3rd Isaac Semadeni, Logan Champs (Logan, UT)

    • 4th Ben Peterson, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 5th Brady Hinte, Idaho Express (Boise, ID)

    • 6th Cole Kimball, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Robbie Ballam, Logan Champs (Logan, UT)

    • 2nd Justyn Ribald, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 3rd Beau McRae, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Brock Hardy, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 5th Joseph Dougherty, Independent

    • 6th Josef Mecham, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Rand Pentz, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 2nd Conley Hydge, Greenwave (Fallon, NV)

    • 3rd Jace Anderson, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 4th Joe Biesinger, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 5th Alex Guerrero, Idaho Express (Boise, ID)

    • 6th Bryce Collins, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Chase Hyde, Greenwave (Fallon, NV)

    • 2nd Cody Mecham, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Semisi Vakapuna, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Kyler Jullierat, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Tyrell Ahlstrom, Team Tooele (Tooele, UT)

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Helaman Suesue, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Ajax Revels, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

Midget Division (Ages 9 and 10)

  • 50 lbs.

    • 1st Caden Maynes, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Wyatt Hallam, Bruins (Mt. View, WY)

    • 3rd Jaxon Cole, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 4th Skylar Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 6th Brandon Claye, Star Valley (Afton, WY)

  • 55 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Teno Trujillo, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)

    • 2nd Heston Woolsey, Warriors (North Ogden, UT)

    • 3rd Cameron Hunsaker, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

    • 4th Max Miller, Idaho Express (Boise, ID)

    • 5th Connor White, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 6th Riley Tatum, Warriors (North Ogden, UT)

  • 55 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Matt Lee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Marcos Chavez, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)

    • 3rd Colby Vandertoolen, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 4th Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 5th Justin Kunter, Idaho Express (Boise, ID)

    • 6th Chance Hardy, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

  • 60 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Porter Willis, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

    • 3rd Tanner Cox, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 4th Kaden Atkinson, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 5th Alex Jackson, Foothill (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 6th Jordan Clifton, Idaho Express (Boise, ID)

  • 60 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Landon Gates, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 2nd Andrew Martin, Idaho Express (Boise, ID)

    • 3rd Kaden Prescott, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 4th Colton Hoffman, Uintah (Vernal, UT)

    • 5th Carter McMillan, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 6th Tyler Mills, Idaho Express (Boise, ID)

  • 65 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Ty Baggerly, Idaho Express (Boise, ID)

    • 2nd Logan Rex, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 3rd Jacob Langsford, Four Corners (Cortez, CO)

    • 4th Garrett Lamb, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Connor Kirkland, Roy (Roy, UT)

    • 6th Dylan Leiker, Logan Champs (Logan, UT)

  • 65 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Jordan McRae, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Jonathan Kasanicky, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

    • 3rd Jace Tilley, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 4th Cole Clark, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 5th Braxton Northrup, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 6th Lucky Smith, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

  • 70 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Matthew Mott, Logan Champs (Logan, UT)

    • 2nd Tayler Johnson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Cameron Killian, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 4th Bradin Hohrein, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 5th Tanner Schwab, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 6th Jacob Skousen, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 70 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Addison Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Hunter Vance, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 3rd Gabriel Roundy, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 4th Wade Beveridge, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

    • 5th Greg Lamb, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 6th Cody Ellison, Bruins (Mt. View, WY)

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Braydon Basskohl, Bruins (Mt. View, WY)

    • 2nd Sean Keating, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Anthony Juckes, Four Corners (Cortex, CO)

    • 4th Trey Cragun, Morgan (Morgan, UT)

    • 5th Riley Ahlstrom, Team Tooele (Tooele, UT)

    • 6th Weston Anderton, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Carbon Raptors (Price, UT)

    • 2nd Dakota Wall, Idaho Express (Boise, ID)

    • 3rd Spencer Kelly, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 4th Wyatt Koelling, Logan Champs (Logan, UT)

    • 5th William Elfering, Idaho Express (Boise, ID)

  • 87 lbs.

    • 1st Clark Hinton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Clancey Black, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 95 lbs.

    • 1st Tayven Dilleshaw, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

    • 2nd Korbin Tibbals, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 3rd Lorenzo Lucio, Champions (Springville, UT)

  • 103112 lbs.

    • 1st Jake Biesinger, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 2nd Bryson Kimball, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 120 lbs.

    • 1st Keaton Groissant, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 2nd Isaiah Contreras, Team Toole (Tooele, UT)

  • 120+ lbs.

    • 1st Gavin Krushensky, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Brayden Staker, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

Novice Division (Ages 11 and 12)

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Caleb Williams, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Logan Leatherow, Fremont (Plain City, UT)

    • 3rd Jacob Allred, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Casey Cobb, Idaho Express (Boise, ID)

    • 2nd Kyler Machan, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 3rd Layton Lewis, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 4th Justin Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Dakota Caldwell, Warriors (North Ogden, UT)

    • 6th Jordan Munoz, Warriors (North Ogden, UT)

  • 70 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Trent Kelly, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 2nd TJ Thacker, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 3rd Austin Maynes, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Zach Harris, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 5th MacKelti Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 6th Trevor Lowe, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

  • 70 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Nick Rowley, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

    • 2nd Trevor Kinross, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 3rd Joseph Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Skyler Lloyd, Black Hole (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 5th Josh Gregg, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 6th Kyle Smith, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Shand Hardy, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 2nd Matt Findlay, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Chandler Strand, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 4th Quinton Lopez, Roy (Roy, UT)

    • 5th Colton Alford, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 6th Wyatt Herbert, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

  • 80 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Rayden Lindley, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 2nd Colton Killian, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 3rd Caden Kirkland, Roy (Roy, UT)

    • 4th Brent Evans, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 5th Daniel Medina, Warriors (North Ogden, UT)

    • 6th Cole Frost, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

  • 80 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Logan Stewart, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 3rd Tony Trujillo, Independent

    • 4th Mason Olsen, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Carson Toone, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 6th Garrett Sweat, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

  • 85 lbs.

    • 1st Dalton Harmon, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Kaden Lindley, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 3rd Cameron Schwab, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 4th Alec Garcia, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 5th Kimball Bastian, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 6th Hunter Ballam, Logan Champs (Logan, UT)

  • 90 lbs.

    • 1st William Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Jake Tolman, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 3rd Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 4th Jon Lee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 95 lbs.

    • 1st Josh Searle, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 2nd Max Bonifacio, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 3rd Donavan Minutes, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

  • 100105 lbs.

    • 1st Nick Sorenson, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 2nd Zach Hansen, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 3rd TJ Hall, Idaho Express (Boise, ID)

    • 4th Jack McNaughton, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 5th Ammon Stone, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

  • 130 lbs.

    • 1st Colton Grossaint, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 2nd Kenyon James, Foothill (Salt Lake City, UT)

  • 140 lbs.

    • 1st Zayne Sayers, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 140+ lbs.

    • 1st Brenz Staples, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 2nd Thomas Ericson, Morgan (Morgan, UT)

Schoolboy/girl Division (Ages 13 and 14)

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Tyler Jensen, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Sterling Ballif, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 3rd Kohl Tolbert, Delta (Delta, UT)

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Braxton Vandertoolen, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Kevin Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Jordan Lupton, Dawg Pound

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Bryce Jackman, Carbon Raptors (Price, UT)

    • 2nd McKay Parrish, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 3rd Cade Wilson, Independent

  • 85 lbs.

    • 1st Mac Buhrley, Idaho Express (Boise, ID)

    • 2nd Brenden Turner, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 3rd Dant Winward, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 4th Jed Mellen, Payson (Payson, UT)

    • 5th Ashton Sicilia, Independent

    • 6th AJ Nelson, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

  • 90 lbs.

    • 1st Jesse Carlisle, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Rasten Yeates, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 3rd Matthew Vierkant, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Shawn Francis, Morgan (Morgan, UT)

    • 5th Justys Keckler, Logan Champs (Logan, UT)

    • 6th Colton Walker, Morgan (Morgan, UT)

  • 95 lbs.

    • 1st Ryan Slaugh, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)

    • 2nd Chris Robinson, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 3rd Kenny Holmes, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 4th Tyrell Bishop, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

  • 100 lbs.

    • 1st Nathan Evans, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 2nd Dixon Richins, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 3rd Jacob Falk, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 4th Spencer McKay, Logan Champs (Logan, UT)

    • 5th James Biesinger, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 6th Taylor Jackson, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Abraham Herrera, Catz Freestyle (Richmond, UT)

    • 2nd Josh Claye, Star Valley (Afton, WY)

    • 3rd Brandon Lloyd, Black Hole (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 4th Bobby Duncan, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Tyler Horan, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

  • 110 lbs.

    • 1st Brandon McBride, Dayton (Dayton, ID)

    • 2nd Jacob Ribald, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 3rd Matt Tuttle, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 4th Chaz Lovato, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 5th Brett King, Scots Wrestling (Ogden, UT)

    • 6th Tavish Sandness, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 115 lbs.

    • 1st Rylan Rowser, Morgan (Morgan, UT)

    • 2nd Nathan Lamb, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Antonio Rodrigues, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 4th Tait Sandness, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 120125 lbs.

    • 1st Austin Frazier, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Zach Taylor, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 3rd Luke Blanch, Warriors (North Ogden, UT)

    • 4th Dylan Sackett, Roy (Roy, UT)

    • 5th Eli Meding, Warriors (North Ogden, UT)

    • 6th Josh Henderson, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)

  • 130 lbs.

    • 1st Taylor O'Hearon, Carbon Raptors (Price, UT)

    • 2nd Moses Herrera, Catz Freestyle (Richmond, UT)

  • 145 lbs.

    • 1st Austin Tolman, Vale Assassins (Vale, OR)

    • 2nd Tanner Hall, Idaho Express (Boise, ID)

    • 3rd Jalen Waver, Team Extreme (St. George, UT)

    • 4th Andrew Dubose, Warriors (North Ogden, UT)

    • 5th Braden Henderson, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)

  • 165 lbs.

    • 1st Cody Coovnes, Scots Wrestling (Ogden, UT)

    • 2nd Justin Templeton, Independent

  • 185 lbs.

    • 1st Evan Brewer, Foothill (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 2nd Joe Flores, Warriors (North Ogden, UT)

Cadet Division (Ages 15 and 16)

  • 8491 lbs.

    • 1st Carson Kuhn, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Braxton Bagley, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 3rd Karsten Hauf, Bruints (Mt. View, WY)

    • 4th Casey Checketts, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

  • 98 lbs.

    • 1st Chasen Tolbert, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 2nd Corbin Brown, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 3rd Adam Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Ben Ferry, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 5th Brett Naylor, DC Wrestling (Farmington, UT)

  • 105112 lbs.

    • 1st Raider Lofthouse, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Anthony Rojas, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 3rd Kamron Day, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 4th Colby Hamilton, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 5th Jacob Jensen, Dawg Pound

    • 6th Deric Searle, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

  • 119 lbs.

    • 1stJake Fredrickson, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Matthew Finger, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 3rd Koleton Hardy, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 4th Mike Winger, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 5th Brent Winterton, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 6th Wyatt Sackett, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

  • 125 lbs.

    • 1st Spencer Brown, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 2nd Matt Newman, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

    • 3rd Devon Paraso, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 4th Corrick Knight, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 5th Jesse Dunn, Logan Champs (Logan, UT)

    • 6th Dylan Alvey, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

  • 130 lbs.

    • 1st Spencer Schwab, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 2nd Coby Williams, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 3rd Montana Gardner, Black Hole (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 4th Ryan Zumwalt, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 5th Christopher Heaps, Team Tooele (Tooele, UT)

    • 6th Bryce Howard, Catz Freestyle (Richmond, UT)

  • 135 lbs.

    • 1st Dakota Payne, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 2nd Matthew Gallen, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 3rd Travis Johnson, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

    • 4th Clint Jacob, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 5th Mitchell Welch, Scots Wrestling (Ogden, UT)

    • 6th Dillon McVicker, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

  • 140 lbs.

    • 1st Trey Adamson, The Good Boys Club (Albuquerque, NM)

    • 2nd Travis McRae, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Nolan Haycock, Independent

    • 4th Dustin Jenkins, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 5th Zach Breur, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

    • 6th Zach Boden, Scots Wrestling (Ogden, UT)

  • 145 lbs.

    • 1st Jordan Burke, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 2nd Daniel Frandsen, North Sevier (Salina, UT)

    • 3rd Joey Barlow, DC Wrestling (Farmington, UT)

    • 4th Dallin Horan, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

  • 160 lbs.

    • 1st Aaron Jolley, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Cole Evans, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 3rd Devin Sayers, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 171 lbs.

    • 1st Sebastian Lucio, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Hayden Snow, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 3rd Anthony Rowley, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

    • 4th Taylor Hauser, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 5th Cody Mansanarez, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 189 lbs.

    • 1st AJ Anderson, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 2nd Kenneth Miller, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

  • 215 lbs.

    • 1st Jake Templeton, Independent

    • 2nd Jonathan Thursted, Scots Wrestling (Ogden, UT)

    • 3rd Victor Gamarra, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

Junior Division (Ages 17 and 18)

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Kolton Cheney, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Lorena Rivera, Logan Champs (Logan, UT)

  • 112119 lbs.

    • 1st Nick Branca, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd CJ Coggins, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 3rd Kip Higginson, Independent

  • 125 lbs.

    • 1st Jarrett Morrill, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 2nd Mike Phetvixay, Black Hole (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 3rd Chance Trujillo, Independent

    • 4th Mike Vallentine, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 5th Malcolm Maxwell, Cappy Cats (St. George, UT)

  • 130 lbs.

    • 1st Blake Mangum, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Paul Johnson, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

    • 3rd Nicko Paraso, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 4th Jake Morrill, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 5th Josh Smoot, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 6th Colton Bench, Hillside

  • 135 lbs.

    • 1st Jaes Jones, The Good Boys Club (Albuquerque, NM)

    • 2nd Mason Stott, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 3rd Jason Winward, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 4th Matt Hood, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 5th Wesley Slaugh, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)

    • 6th Tony Pay, Midnight

  • 140 lbs.

    • 1st Matt Brown, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Casey Smith, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 3rd Collin Grant, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 4th Sage Woolsey, Morgan (Morgan, UT)

    • 5th Braiden Hart, DC Wrestling (Farmington, UT)

    • 6th Matt Tranter, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

  • 145 lbs.

    • 1st Jason Chamberlain, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Logan Hubbard, Warriors (North Ogden, UT)

    • 3rd DJ Whitworth, Dawg Pound

    • 4th Preston Lodeserto, Carbon Raptors (Price, UT)

    • 5th Matt McDonald, Cappy Cats (St. George, UT)

    • 6th Dereck Weche, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

  • 152 lbs.

    • 1st Ky Lucero, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Alex Nicholes, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 3rd Clay Frost, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 4th Ian McKnight, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 5th Chance Rowley, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

    • 6th Oliver Riddle, Cedar Redmen (Cedar City, UT)

  • 160 lbs.

    • 1st Ethen Lofthouse, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Brett Kendrick, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 3rd Jordan Ballam, Logan Champs (Logan, UT)

    • 4th Skyler Porter, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 5th Monte Schmalhaus, Team Tooele (Tooele, UT)

    • 6th Corbyn Alvey, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

  • 171 lbs.

    • 1st Ethan Smith, Steve's Sissys (Heber City, UT)

    • 2nd Mitch Sanderson, Steve's Sissys (Heber City, UT)

    • 3rd Jade Weaver, Team Extreme (St. George, UT)

    • 4th Brian Curtis, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 5th Reed Wally, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

  • 189 lbs.

    • 1st AJ Anderson, TAC (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 2nd Kenneth Miller, Grapplers West

  • 275 lbs.

    • 1st Matthew Fairbrother, Independent

    • 2nd Mike Headley, Hillside

Senior Division (Old Geezers)

  • 145.5 lbs.

    • 1st Brian Robbins, Foothill (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 2nd Daniel Purrington, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Tarapatricia Williams, Ft. Lewis College (Durango, CO)

  • 163 lbs.

    • 1st Tyson Linnell, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 2nd Thad Pay, Midnight

    • 3rd Joseph Lamberl, Ft. Lewis College (Durango, CO)

    • 4th Brigham Dickerson, Independent

    • 5th Chris Prince, Independent