Return to Home Page
Search This Site
Get your USA Wrestling Card
Register for the Mountain Top Classic
Find Area Lodging
Past Mountain Top Classic Results
News
Tournament Schedule
Team Members
Coaching Staff
Links
Contact Us
About Us
Sponsorship
 



 

2008 Freestyle Results

Flyweight Division (ages 6 and Under)

  • 35 lbs.

    • 1st Blake Woolsey, Morgan Freestyle Wrestling Club (Morgan, UT)

    • 2nd Marco Herrera, Fremont (Plain City, UT)

  • 40 lbs.

    • 1st Jarret Jorgensen, Morgan Freestyle Wrestling Club (Morgan, UT)

    • 2nd Tanner Dewaal, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 3rd Cole Clawson, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 4th Cooper Fahrenbruch, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Kristian Eoll, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 6th Gage Ogden, Riverton (Riverton, UT)

  • 45 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Kaden Hine, Idaho Rattlers (Boise, ID)

    • 2nd Will Haight, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Teddy Johnson, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 4th Gabriel Matua, Pride Wrestling (Murray, UT)

    • 5th Nathaniel Nagg, Attack (Syracuse, UT)

  • 45 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Wyatt Hone, Payson (Payson, UT)

    • 2nd Cooper Cox, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 3rd Diego Martinez, Idaho Rattlers (Boise, ID)

    • 4th Drake Anderton, Layton (Layton, UT)

    • 5th River Clark, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

  • 50 lbs.

    • 1st Cameron Gaudin, Pride Wrestling (Murray, UT)

  • 55 lbs.

    • 1st Tyler Scheurn, Morgan Freestyle Wrestling Club (Morgan, UT)

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Christopher Smith, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Kyle Bollwinkel, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

Bantam Division (Ages 7 and 8)

  • 40 lbs.

    • 1st Tanner Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 45 lbs.

    • 1st Cole Zorn, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

    • 2nd Jed Lee, Pride Wrestling (Murray, UT)

    • 3rd Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Robert Edwards, Vernal (Vernal, UT)

    • 5th Tyson Martinez, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT) (Kearns, UT)

  • 50 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 2nd Riley Noble, Pride Wrestling (Murray, UT)

    • 3rd Noah Schade, Layton (Layton, UT)

    • 4th Colson Miller, Idaho Rattlers (Boise, ID)

    • 5th Calvin Taylor, Northside (Bountiful, UT)

    • 6th Stockton O'Brien, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

  • 50 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Nathan Perkins, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 2nd Tyrell Barnett, Warriors Freestyle Club (North Ogden, UT)

    • 3rd Keagan Leatherow, Fremont (Plain City, UT)

    • 4th Braden Henson, Pride Wrestling (Murray, UT)

    • 5th Quenton Mortimer, Champions (Springville, UT)

  • 55 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Keller Rock, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Tayte Staples, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 3rd Dustin Miller, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 4th Tevin Bagley, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 5th Austin Goff, Layton (Layton, UT)

    • 6th Blake Mangelson, Champions (Springville, UT)

  • 55 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Keyan Staples, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 2nd Mason Christianson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Connor Kinross, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 4th Leo Marquez, Scots Freestyle Wrestling Club (Ogden, UT)

    • 5th Andre Taylor, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 6th Kale Kirkland, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Austin Hone, Payson (Payson, UT)

    • 2nd Logan Jensen, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT) (Kearns, UT)

    • 3rd Terrell Baraclough, Northside (Bountiful, UT)

    • 4th Easton Peck, Payson (Payson, UT)

    • 5th Sam Skousen, Short Swords

    • 6th Cordon Nuttall, Champions (Springville, UT)

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Justyn Ribald, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Joseph Sielbert, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 3rd Dylan Krunger, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 4th Alex Guerrero, Idaho Rattlers (Boise, ID)

    • 5th Aiden Gordon, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT) (Kearns, UT)

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 2nd Jace Anderson, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 3rd Isaac Matua, Pride Wrestling (Murray, UT)

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Alex Guerrero, Idaho Rattlers (Boise, ID)

  • 75+ lbs.

    • 1st Justin Swainston, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

Midget Division (Ages 9 and 10)

  • 50 lbs.

    • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 2nd Derek Fisher, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT) (Kearns, UT)

    • 4th Taylor Newman, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 5th Gordon Gygi, Attack (Syracuse, UT)

  • 55 lbs.

    • 1st Seth Gardner, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 2nd Braxton Balmforth, Shelley (Shelley, ID)

    • 3rd Kaden Love, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Siondileigh Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Ty Crystal, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 6th Alex Gahl, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Cole Moody, Pride Wrestling (Murray, UT)

    • 2nd Ryan Hansen, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 3rd Caleb Call, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 4th Grayson Wynne, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 5th Skylar Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 6th Jordan Engberg, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 65 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Conner Wengreen, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 2nd Michael Peterson, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 3rd Max Miller, Idaho Rattlers (Boise, ID)

    • 4th Austin Martinez, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT) (Kearns, UT)

    • 5th Cole Kimball, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 6th Dylan Chavez, Riverton (Riverton, UT)

  • 65 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT) (Kearns, UT)

    • 2nd Tyler Mills, Idaho Rattlers (Boise, ID)

    • 3rd Colton McBride, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 4th Austin Kinross, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 5th Shawn Kelly, Attack (Syracuse, UT)

    • 6th Ben Bartholomew, Team Dagger (North Salt Lake, UT)

  • 70 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Logan Rex, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 2nd Austin Mitchell, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT) (Kearns, UT)

    • 3rd Coleman Thacker, Catz Freestyle (Smithfield, UT)

    • 4th Bryan Winger, Northside (Bountiful, UT)

    • 5th Brantley Johntley, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 6th Sean Nelson, Idaho Rattlers (Boise, UT)

  • 70 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Connor Kirkland, Fremont (Plain City, UT)

    • 2nd Sean Johnson, Pride Wrestling (Murray, UT)

    • 3rd Jace Tilley, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 4th Jordan Broadwell, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT) (Kearns, UT)

    • 5th Andrew Martin, Idaho Rattlers (Boise, ID)

    • 6th Dee Miller, Delta (Delta, UT)

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Mason Mangelson, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Helaman Suesue, Pride Wrestling (Murray, UT)

    • 3rd Israel Herrera, Sky View (Smithfield, UT)

    • 4th Lucky Smith, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 5th Dylan Howard, Davis (Farmington, UT)

    • 6th Corah Kimball, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 87 lbs.

    • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Logan Champs (Logan, UT)

    • 2nd Jackson Lancaster, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 3rd Garrett Hoyt, Warriors Freestyle Club (North Ogden, UT)

    • 4th Thomas Heaps, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

    • 5th Tyler Sargent, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 6th Ajax Revels, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 95 lbs.

    • 1st Joel Bolduc, Attack (Syracuse, UT)

    • 2nd William Elfering, Idaho Rattlers (Boise, ID)

  • 120 lbs.

    • 1st Gabriel Ruiz, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT) (Kearns, UT)

Novice Division (Ages 11 and 12)

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Matt Lee, Pride Wrestling (Murray, UT)

    • 2nd Colby Vandertoolen, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 3rd Chance Hardy, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 4th Colton Cutler, Pride Wrestling (Murray, UT)

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Tanner Cox, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 2nd Jade Holm, Independent

    • 3rd Kyson Levin, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 4th Benjamin Thornock, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Jordan McRae, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Tyler Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Jonathan Kasanicky, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

    • 4th Dalton Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 5th Hayden Butler, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 6th Landon Gates, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

  • 75 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Chris Wengreen, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 2nd Addison Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd McKay Johnson, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 4th Ryan Michavd, Layton (Layton, UT)

    • 5th Zack Harris, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 6th Josh Anderson, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

  • 75 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Legend Carter, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Trevor Lowe, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 3rd Wade Schmid, Morgan Freestyle Wrestling Club (Morgan, UT)

    • 4th Tyler Foree, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Garrett Lamb, Independent

  • 80 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Matthew Mott, Logan Champs (Logan, UT)

    • 2nd Luke Davis, Pride Wrestling (Murray, UT)

    • 3rd Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 4th Kolton Lynn, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 5th Zane Rasmussen, Independent

    • 6th Kadin Hatch, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 80 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Chandler Strand, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Tayler Johnson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Tevin Nuttall, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 4th Trevor Kinross, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 5th Greg Lamb, Independent

  • 85 lbs.

    • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Thomas Thacker, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 3rd Gabriel Roundy, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 4th CJ Alford, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT) (Kearns, UT)

    • 5th MacKelti Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 6th Anthony Sargent, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

  • 90 lbs.

    • 1st Derek Spachman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Caden Kirkland, Fremont (Plain City, UT)

    • 3rd Nico Disera, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT) (Kearns, UT)

    • 4th Nicholas Bartholomew, Team Dagger (North Salt Lake, UT)

    • 5th Brooks Robinson, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 6th Taylor Kump, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

  • 95 lbs.

    • 1st Kimball Bastian, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Nathan Arnold, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 3rd Clark Hinton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Ethan Bollwinkel, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 100 lbs.

    • 1st Payton Henry, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 2nd Sherwin Lavaka, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT) (Kearns, UT)

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Bryson Kimball, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Collin Gee, Attack (Syracuse, UT)

  • 120 lbs.

    • 1st Dillon Verhage, Idaho Rattlers (Boise, ID)

  • 130 lbs.

    • 1st Kaedon Swenson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

Schoolboy/girl Division (Ages 13 and 14)

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Tyler Jensen, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Dakota Caldwell, Warriors Freestyle Club (North Ogden, UT)

    • 3rd Cody Jensen, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 4th Justin Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Brock George, Attack (Syracuse, UT)

    • 6th Kyler Machan, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

  • 77 lbs.

    • 1st Shand Hardy, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 2nd Britain Carter, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 3rd Jared Ewart, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 4th Joey Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Jordan Munoz, Warriors Freestyle Club (North Ogden, UT)

    • 6th Stockton Trujillo, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT) (Kearns, UT)

  • 84 lbs.

    • 1st Brandon George, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Rayden Lindley, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 3rd Garrett Sweat, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 4th Josh Gregg, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

  • 91 lbs.

    • 1st Branson Ashworth, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Dalton Harmon, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 3rd McKay Parrish, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 4th Brigg Butler, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 5th Wesly Orton, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 6th Jordan Wengreen, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

  • 98 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Chase Call, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Zach Purdy, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 3rd Korbin Levin, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 4th Jordan Tingey, Warriors Freestyle Club (North Ogden, UT)

    • 5th Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT) (Kearns, UT)

  • 98 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Robby Miner, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 2nd Logan Stewart, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT) (Kearns, UT)

    • 3rd Logan Lindsey, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT) (Kearns, UT)

    • 4th Jake Tolman, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 5th Grant LaMont, Champions (Springville, UT)

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Nickolas Arguello, Idaho Falls (Idaho Falls, ID)

    • 2nd Rasten Yeates, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Jesse Carlisle, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Logan Kinross, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 3rd Nick Hulbert, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th William Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 120 lbs.

    • 1st Jake Ribald, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Nick Sorenson, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 3rd Parker Hortin, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 4th Seth Manning, Team Tooele (Tooele, UT)

    • 5th Connor Crandall, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 6th Eric Johnson, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT) (Kearns, UT)

  • 128 lbs.

    • 1st Teddy Hackford, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 2nd Abraham Herrera, Catz Freestyle (Smithfield, UT)

    • 3rd Stetson Fowler, Madison (Madison, ID)

    • 4th Jacob Bushman, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

    • 5th Braden Hess, DC Wrestling (Farmington, UT)

  • 136 lbs.

    • 1st Brandon McBride, Idaho Boys (Dayton, ID)

    • 2nd Antonio Rodrigues, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 3rd Brayden Rhoton, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 4th Matt Smith, Logan Champs (Logan, UT)

  • 144 lbs.

    • 1st Colton Grossaint, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT) (Kearns, UT)

    • 2nd Josh Bollwinkel, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 152 lbs.

    • 1st Braden Gibson, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

  • 175 lbs.

    • 1st Andrew Dubose, Warriors Freestyle Club (North Ogden, UT)

    • 2nd Zayne Sayers, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 190 lbs.

    • 1st Joe Flores, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

Cadet Division (Ages 15 and 16)

  • 91 lbs.

    • 1st Shawn Francis, Morgan Freestyle Wrestling Club (Morgan, UT)

    • 2nd Braxton Vandertoolen, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

  • 98 lbs.

    • 1st Ronnie Wardleigh, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Brendon Turner, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Carson Kuhn, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Mitch Brown, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 3rd Brayden Humphreys, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 4th Taylor Jackson, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 5th Anthony Montoya, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT) (Kearns, UT)

    • 6th Carlos Ramirez, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT) (Kearns, UT)

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Jacob Falk, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Nathan Evans, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 3rd Adam Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Alex Drent, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 5th Ben Ferry, Team Score

    • 6th Dalton Anderson, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

  • 119 lbs.

    • 1st Derek Jessee, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Cody Hone, Cedar Redmen (Cedar City, UT)

    • 3rd Spencer McKay, Logan Champs (Logan, UT)

    • 4th DJ Argyle, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

    • 5th Justin Woodward, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 6th Dixon Richins, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

  • 125 lbs.

    • 1st Mark Michels, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Kenny Wood, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 3rd Chaz Lovato, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT) (Kearns, UT)

    • 4th Robert Dodson, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 5th Brian Willoughby, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 6th Nate Lamb, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

  • 130 lbs.

    • 1st Bret Clapier, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Matt Tuttle, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 3rd Zac Staheli, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 4th Stefan Larsen, Carbon Raptors (Price, UT)

    • 5th Jake Smoot, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 6th Zach Harris, Delta (Delta, UT)

  • 135 lbs.

    • 1st Koleton Hardy, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 2nd Brock Brown, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 3rd Wyatt Martinez, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 4th Connor Fredrickson, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 5th Zach Taylor, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

  • 140 lbs.

    • 1st Courtney Orgill, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 2nd Kaleb Ashworth, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 3rd Andrew Peterson, Snake River (Snake River, ID)

    • 4th Mason James, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 5th James Crofts, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 6th Tanner Smoot, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

  • 145 lbs.

    • 1st Clint Jacob, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Thomas Manning, Team Tooele (Tooele, UT)

    • 3rd Michael Schena, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 4th Sam Harmon, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 5th Trent Ingersoll, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 6th Dillon McVicker, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

  • 152 lbs.

    • 1st Mitchell Rasmussen, Northside (Bountiful, UT)

    • 2nd Matt Gallen, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 3rd Chris Hortin, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 4th Jalen Weaver, Team Extreme (St. George, UT)

    • 5th Moses Herrera, Catz Freestyle (Smithfield, UT)

    • 6th Mitchell Welch, Scots Freestyle Wrestling Club (Ogden, UT)

  • 160 lbs.

    • 1st Niko Klus, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 2nd Sam Jensen, Northside (Bountiful, UT)

    • 3rd Kolten Kroeger, Team Tooele (Tooele, UT)

    • 4th Tanner Prestwich, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 5th Marcus Stanley, Attack (Syracuse, UT)

    • 6th Devin Sayers, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 171 lbs.

    • 1st Christian Decker, Independent

  • 189 lbs.

    • 1st Austin Thompson, Northside (Bountiful, UT)

    • 2nd Robbie Goaziou, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

  • 215 lbs.

    • 1st Dan Crook, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

  • 275 lbs.

    • 1st Gus Lavaka, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT) (Kearns, UT)

Junior Division (Ages 17 and 18)

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Greg Jones, Warriors Freestyle Club (North Ogden, UT)

  • 119 lbs.

    • 1st Jake Fredrickson, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Kip Higginson, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT) (Kearns, UT)

    • 3rd Cory Hancock, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

  • 125 lbs.

    • 1st Trae Bennett, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Connor Meadows, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 3rd Kamron Day, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 4th Daniel Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 5th Kolton Cheney, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

  • 130 lbs.

    • 1st Jonsen Crandall, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 2nd Matthew Finger, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 3rd Craig Young, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 4th Taggart Harris, Delta (Delta, UT)

  • 135 lbs.

    • 1st Matt Hood, Independent

    • 2nd Ryan Zumwalt, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

  • 140 lbs.

    • 1st Dakota Payne, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 2nd Brent Winterton, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 3rd Matison Rasmussen, Northside (Bountiful, UT)

    • 4th Rory Murano, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

    • 5th Tim Wilson, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

  • 145 lbs.

    • 1st Carter Roberts, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

  • 152 lbs.

    • 1st Danner Kjar, Northside (Bountiful, UT)

    • 2nd Eric Michels, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 3rd Anthony Drapers, Fremont (Plain City, UT)

    • 4th Brendan Squier, Warriors Freestyle Club (North Ogden, UT)

    • 5th Tanner Koons, Northside (Bountiful, UT)

  • 160 lbs.

    • 1st Alex Nicholes, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 2nd Brendan Willougby, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 3rd Kress Johnson, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

  • 171 lbs.

    • 1st Cole Evans, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 2nd Wyatt Davis, Pride Wrestling (Murray, UT)

  • 189 lbs.

    • 1st Nick Peterson, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 2nd Wyatt Robison, Mesquite Bulldogs (Mesquite, NV)

  • 275 lbs.

    • 1st Tasini Lavaka, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

Senior Division (Old Geezers)

  • 145.5160 lbs.

    • 1st Tyson Linnell, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT) (Kearns, UT)

    • 2nd Aaron Ross, Warriors Freestyle Club (North Ogden, UT)

    • 3rd Taylor Hansen, Taylorsville (Taylorsville, UT)

    • 4th Daniel Purrington, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 185 lbs.

    • 1st Ben Harding, Fremont (Plain City, UT)

    • 2nd Clay Akes, Pride Wrestling (Murray, UT)

  • 211.5 lbs.

    • 1st Greg Carver, Independent

    • 2nd Todd Eldredge, Independent

    • 3rd Todd Hine, Idaho Rattlers (Boise, ID)

    • 4th Mike Schmitz, Team Dagger (North Salt Lake, UT)