Return to Home Page
Search This Site
Get your USA Wrestling Card
Register for the Mountain Top Classic
Find Area Lodging
Past Mountain Top Classic Results
News
Tournament Schedule
Team Members
Coaching Staff
Links
Contact Us
About Us
Sponsorship
 



 

2008 Greco-Roman Results

Flyweight Division (Ages 6 and Under)

  • 40 lbs.

    • 1st Tanner Dewaal, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Jayden Lopez, Riverton (Riverton, UT)

    • 3rd Cooper Fahrenbruch, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Kristian Eoll, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 45 lbs.

    • 1st Cooper Cox, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 2nd Kaden Hine, Idaho Rattlers (Boise, ID)

    • 3rd Will Haight, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 50 lbs.

    • 1st Cameron Gaudin, Pride Wrestling (Murray, UT)

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Christopher Smith, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

Bantam Division (Ages 7 and 8)

  • 40 lbs.

    • 1st Tanner Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 45 lbs.

    • 1st Cole Zorn, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

    • 2nd Jed Lee, Pride Wrestling (Murray, UT)

    • 3rd Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Robert Edwards, Vernal (Vernal, UT)

  • 50 lbs.

    • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 2nd Braden Henson, Pride Wrestling (Murray, UT)

    • 3rd Riley Noble, Pride Wrestling (Murray, UT)

    • 4th Colson Miller, Idaho Rattlers (Boise, ID)

    • 5th Quinton Mortimer, Champions (Springville, UT)

  • 55 lbs.

    • 1st Mason Christiansen, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Zachary Johnson, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 3rd Blake Mangelson, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 4th Tevin Bagley, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 5th Trevor Fahrenbruch, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Logan Jensen, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Justyn Ribald, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

Midget Division (Ages 9 and 10)

  • 50 lbs.

    • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 2nd Derek Fisher, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 55 lbs.

    • 1st Seth Gardner, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 2nd Siondileigh Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Justin Kunter, Idaho Rattlers (Boise, ID)

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Cole Moody, Pride Wrestling (Murray, UT)

    • 2nd Ryan Hansen, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 3rd Caleb Call, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 4th Skylar Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Kade Zorn, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

    • 6th Kaden Love, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 65 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Ben Anderson, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 2nd Beau McRae, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 3rd Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 4th Joseph Longden, Layton (Layton, UT)

    • 5th Tyler Mills, Idaho Rattlers (Boise, ID)

  • 65 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Michael Peterson, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Conner Wengreen, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 3rd Max Miller, Idaho Rattlers (Boise, ID)

    • 4th Cole Kimball, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Dylan Chavez, Riverton (Riverton, UT)

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Sean Johnson, Pride Wrestling (Murray, UT)

    • 2nd Logan Rex, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 3rd Andrew Martin, Idaho Rattlers (Boise, ID)

    • 4th Sean Nelson, Idaho Rattlers (Boise, ID)

    • 5th Jordan Broadwell, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 6th Austin Mitchell, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Mason Mangelson, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Israel Herrera, Sky View (Smithfield, UT)

    • 3rd Corah Kimball, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Helaman Suesue, Pride Wrestling (Murray, UT)

  • 95 lbs.

    • 1st William Elfering, Idaho Rattlers (Boise, ID)

Novice Division (Ages 11 and 12)

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Mat Lee, Pride Wrestling (Murray, UT)

    • 2nd Chance Hardy, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Tanner Cox, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 2nd Kyson Levin, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Caleb Williams, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Jordan McRae, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 3rd Tyler Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Jonathan Kasanicky, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem, UT)

    • 5th Alex Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 6th Daniel Johnson, Champions (Springville, UT)

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Chris Wengreen, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 2nd Addison Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Josh Anderson, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Chandler Strand, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Tayler Johnson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Kolton Lynn, Champions (Springville, UT)

  • 85 lbs.

    • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Gabriel Roundy, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 3rd MacKelti Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 90 lbs.

    • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions (Springville, UT)

  • 95 lbs.

    • 1st Kimball Bastian, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Clark Hinton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 100 lbs.

    • 1st Payton Henry, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 2nd Sherwin Lavaka, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Bryson Kimball, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 120 lbs.

    • 1st Dillon Verhage, Idaho Rattlers (Boise, ID)

  • 130 lbs.

    • 1st Kaedon Swenson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

Schoolboy/girl Division (Ages 13 and 14)

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Tyler Jensen, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Dakota Caldwell, Warriors Freestyle Club (North Ogden, UT)

    • 3rd Cody Jensen, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 4th Justin Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Kyler Machan, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

  • 77 lbs.

    • 1st Shand Hardy, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 2nd Tyler Jensen, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 3rd Joey Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 84 lbs.

    • 1st Brandon George, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Rayden Lindley, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 3rd Josh Gregg, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

  • 91 lbs.

    • 1st Dalton Harmon, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Brigg Butler, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 3rd Kaden Lindley, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 4th Jordan Wengreen, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)

    • 5th Kevin Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 6th Wesly Orton, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

  • 98 lbs.

    • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Korbin Levin, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 3rd Chase Call, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 4th Robby Miner, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 5th Bryce Jackman, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Rasten Yeates, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 2nd Alec Garcia, Champions (Springville, UT)

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Jesse Carlisle, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Nickolas Arguello, Idaho Falls (Idaho Falls, ID)

    • 3rd Nick Hulbert, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th William Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 120 lbs.

    • 1st Jake Ribald, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Nick Sorenson, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 3rd Seth Manning, Team Tooele (Tooele, UT)

    • 4th Parker Hortin, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

  • 128 lbs.

    • 1st Teddy Hackford, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 2nd Stetson Fowler, Madison (Madison, ID)

    • 3rd Abraham Herrera, Catz Freestyle (Smithfield, UT)

  • 136 lbs.

    • 1st Brandon McBride, Idaho Boys (Dayton, ID)

    • 2nd Antonio Rodriguez, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

  • 175 lbs.

    • 1st Zayne Sayers, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Andrew Dubose, Warrior Freestyle Club (North Ogden, UT)

Cadet Division (Ages 15 and 16)

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Carson Kuhn, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Mitch Kay, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 3rd Taylor Jackson, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 4th Mitch Brown, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 5th Dant Winward, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 6th Thatcher Smoot, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Jacob Falk, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Braxton Bagley, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 3rd Alex Drent, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 4th Dalton Anderson, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 5th Adam Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 6th Cole Wright, Champions (Springville, UT)

  • 119 lbs.

    • 1st Spencer McKay, Logan Champs (Logan, UT)

  • 125 lbs.

    • 1st Robert Dodson, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 2nd Taylor Walker, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 3rd Daniel Bactista, Northside (Bountiful, UT)

  • 130 lbs.

    • 1st Zac Staheli, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 2nd Stefan Larsen, Carbon Raptors (Price, UT)

    • 3rd Jake Smoot, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

  • 135 lbs.

    • 1st Koleton Hardy, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 2nd Brock Brown, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 3rd Zach Taylor, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

  • 140 lbs.

    • 1st Andrew Peterson, Snake River (Snake River, ID)

    • 2nd Tanner Smoot, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

  • 145 lbs.

    • 1st Spencer Brown, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Clint Jacob, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 3rd Thomas Manning, Team Tooele (Tooele, UT)

    • 4th Trent Ingersoll, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 5th Dillon McVicker, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

  • 152 lbs.

    • 1st Matt Gallen, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 2nd Dustin Jenkins, Champions (Springville, UT)

    • 3rd Chris Hortin, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 4th Moses Herrera, Catz Freestyle (Smithfield, UT)

  • 160 lbs.

    • 1st Kolton Kroeger, Team Tooele (Tooele, UT)

    • 2nd Devin Sayers, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

Junior Division (Ages 17 and 18)

  • 119 lbs.

    • 1st Jake Fredrickson, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Kip Higginson, East Side Grapplers (Salt Lake City, UT)

  • 125 lbs.

    • 1st Trae Bennett, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Connor Meadows, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 3rd Kolton Cheney, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

  • 135 lbs.

    • 1st Koleton Hardy, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 2nd Bryan Anderson, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 3rd Ryan Zumwalt, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

  • 140 lbs.

    • 1st Tim Wilson, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 2nd Brent Winterton, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

    • 3rd Porter Peterson, Pride Wrestling (Murray, UT)

  • 145 lbs.

    • 1st Spencer Brown, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Carter Roberts, Elite (Kaysville, UT)

  • 152 lbs.

    • 1st Travis McRae, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Ryan Festag, Idaho Rattlers (Boise, ID)

  • 160 lbs.

    • 1st Alex Nichols, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

  • 189 lbs.

    • 1st Wyatt Robinson, Mesquite Bulldogs (Mesquite, NV)

  • 275 lbs.

    • 1st Tasani Lavaka, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)