Return to Home Page
Search This Site
Get your USA Wrestling Card
Register for the Mountain Top Classic
Find Area Lodging
Past Mountain Top Classic Results
News
Tournament Schedule
Team Members
Coaching Staff
Links
Contact Us
About Us
Sponsorship
 



 

2010 Greco-Roman Results

Flyweight Division (Ages 6 and Under)

  • 33-37 lbs.

    • 1st David Edwards, Uintah (Vernal, UT)

    • 2nd Simjay Engberg, Phoenix (Salt Lake City, UT)

  • 43 lbs.

    • 1st Cole Eldredge, Throwdown (American Fork, UT)
      2nd Weston Nielsen, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

Bantam Division (Ages 7 and 8)

  • 46-49 lbs.

    • 1st William Haight, Team Legacy (Murray, UT)

    • 2nd Drew Lang, Team Legacy (Murray, UT)

    • 3rd Joshua Millward, Team Legacy (Murray, UT)

    • 4th Jackson Prescott, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 5th Trever Glaubensklee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 6th Jaden Stange, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 50-54 lbs.

    • 1st Tristan Farnsworth, Elite (Highland, UT)

    • 2nd Cooper Cox, Elite (Highland, UT)

    • 3rd Ethan Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Brady Baxter, Throwdown (American Fork, UT)

    • 5th Ryan Fisher, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 6th Jack White, Team Legacy (Murray, UT)

  • 61 lbs.

    • 1st Kelly Glaubensklee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

Intermediate Division (Ages 9 and 10)

  • 50-54 lbs.

    • 1st Willy Zernich, Team GV (Henderson, NV)

    • 2nd Braydon Mogle, Team Tooele (Tooele, UT)

    • 3rd Jed Lee, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Anthony Skeirik, Team GV (Henderson, NV)

    • 5th Tanner Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 6th Robert Edwards, Uintah (Vernal, UT)

  • 55-60 lbs.

    • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 2nd Braden Henson, Team Legacy (Murray, UT)

    • 3rd Kreede Peterson, Kuna Wrestling (Kuna, ID)

    • 4th Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 63-64 lbs.

    • 1st Brydger Purdy, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 2nd Riley Noble, Team Legacy (Murray, UT)

    • 3rd McKay Foy, Elite (Highland, UT)

    • 4th Grey Garcia, Team Vegas (Las Vegas, NV)

  • 66-69 lbs.

    • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy (Murray, UT)

    • 2nd Spencer Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Zach Warren, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Gavin Dockstader, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 103-108 lbs.

    • 1st Carson Kay, Champions (Mapleton, UT)

    • 2nd Kahlil Preston, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

Novice Division (Ages 11 and 12)

  • 60-64 lbs.

    • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 2nd Dawson Downing, Team Vegas (Las Vegas, NV)

    • 3rd Hailey Cox, Elite (Highland, UT)

  • 68-74 lbs.

    • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy (Murray, UT)

    • 2nd Xavier Martinez, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Skylar Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Jordan Engberg, Phoenix (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 5th Carson Bowdren, Independent

    • 6th Isaiah Eclarin, Team Vegas (Las Vegas, NV)

  • 74-80 lbs.

    • 1st Ryan Hansen, Elite (Highland, UT)

    • 2nd Taten Ringel, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 3rd Tyler Roper, Team Vegas (Las Vegas, NV)

    • 4th Jonathan Nichols, Team Vegas (Las Vegas, NV)

    • 5th William Ludlow, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling (Riverton, UT)

  • 79-82 lbs.

    • 1st Jace Anderson, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 2nd Tucker Eldredge, Throwdown (American Fork, UT)

    • 3rd Sierra DeHart, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Shad Winn, Champions (Mapleton, UT)

  • 87-91 lbs.

    • 1st Sean Johnson, Team Legacy (Murray, UT)

    • 2nd Parker Kay, Champions (Mapleton, UT)

    • 3rd Nicholas Damarin, Team Vegas (Las Vegas, NV)

    • 4th Austin Jensen, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling (Riverton, UT)

    • 5th Wesley Denkers, Wrestling Thunder (Saratoga Springs, UT)

  • 95-96 lbs.

    • 1st Ashton J. Seely, Champions (Mapleton, UT)

    • 2nd Riley Meadows, Phoenix (Salt Lake City, UT)

Schoolboy/girl Division (Ages 13 and 14)

  • 67-74 lbs.

    • 1st Matthew Lee, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Tanner Cox, Elite (Highland, UT)

    • 3rd Levi Bruner, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Coby Vandertoolen, Team Breakdown (West Jordan, UT)

    • 5th Kayden Prescott, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 6th Nikolas Kramer, Team Vegas (Las Vegas, NV)

  • 74-82 lbs.

    • 1st Joe Mondragon, Team Extreme (St. George, UT)

    • 2nd Hayden Butler, Wrestling Thunder (Saratoga Springs, UT)

    • 3rd Jacob Barton, Kuna Wrestling (Kuna, ID)

    • 4th Jacoby Peterson, Kuna Wrestling (Kuna, ID)

    • 5th Carter McMillan, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)

    • 6th Angel Lopez, Phoenix (Salt Lake City, UT)

  • 85-90 lbs.

    • 1st Zane Rasmussen, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Kelly Stavrides, Phoenix (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 3rd Dalton Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 4th Brady Farnsworth, Elite (Highland, UT)

    • 5th Jaxon Fullmer, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling (Riverton, UT)

    • 6th Alex Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 90-98 lbs.

    • 1st Johnny OHearon, Elite (Highland, UT)

    • 2nd Gregory Lamb, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Luke Davis, Phoenix (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 4th MacKelti Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Carlos LeBaron, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling (Riverton, UT)

    • 6th Mitchell World, Phoenix (Salt Lake City, UT)

  • 99-105 lbs.

    • 1st Taylor Johnson, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Garrett Lamb, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Rex Bowden, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)

    • 4th William Burton, Phoenix (Salt Lake City, UT)

  • 110-116 lbs.

    • 1st Cole Eldredge, Phoenix (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 2nd Dillon Anthony, Team Vegas (Las Vegas, NV)

    • 3rd Zachery Shepard, Team Vegas (Las Vegas, NV)

    • 4th Will Lang, Team Legacy (Murray, UT)

  • 138-147 lbs.

    • 1st M R Foy, Elite (Highland, UT)

    • 2nd Izaac Brinton, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)

  • 196-198 lbs.

    • 1st Roy Nash, Phoenix (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 2nd Nicholas Flores, Phoenix (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 3rd Dakota Dodds, Phoenix (Salt Lake City, UT)

Cadet Division (Ages 15 and 16)

  • 88 lbs.

    • 1st Justin Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 97-105 lbs.

    • 1st Matthew Findlay, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Nick Stavrides, Phoenix (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 3rd Joseph Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Joshua Canfield, Wrestling Thunder (Saratoga Springs, UT)

    • 5th Hunter Holtkamp, Phoenix (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 6th Michael Alaimo, Team Vegas (Las Vegas, NV)

  • 103-111 lbs.

    • 1st Zach Colangelo, Team Legacy (Murray, UT)

    • 2nd Michael Hintze, Independent

    • 3rd Michael Benavidez, Wrestling Thunder (Saratoga Springs, UT)

    • 4th Chris Carlson, Phoenix (Salt Lake City, UT)

  • 115-119 lbs.

    • 1st Wesly Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Cody Keller, Team Vegas (Las Vegas, NV)

    • 3rd Kevin Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Colton Anderson, Phoenix (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 5th Jade Duarte, Independent

  • 127-139 lbs.

    • 1st William Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Brigg Butler, Wrestling Thunder (Saratoga Springs, UT)

    • 3rd Spencer Mckee, Team Vegas (Las Vegas, NV)

    • 4th Ashton Baker, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 152-155 lbs.

    • 1st Zachary Coffman, Team Tooele (Tooele, UT)

    • 2nd Rob Goggins, Wrestling Thunder (Saratoga Springs, UT)

  • 162-170 lbs.

    • 1st Jalen Weaver, Independent

    • 2nd Kyle Foy, Elite (Highland, UT)

    • 3rd Kalin Thomas, Team Vegas (Las Vegas, NV)

  • 193 lbs.

    • 1st Zayne Sayers, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

Junior Division (Ages 17 and 18)

  • 114-125 lbs.

    • 1st Braxton Vandertoolen, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd CJ Coggins, Independent

    • 3rd Nick Jones, Phoenix (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 4th Mason Qureshi, Team Vegas (Las Vegas, NV)

  • 126-135 lbs.

    • 1st Zachary Hardman, Independent

    • 2nd Taylor Jackson, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 3rd Dominic Segura, Team Vegas (Las Vegas, NV)

    • 4th Tyler Smith, Team Vegas (Las Vegas, NV)

    • 5th Ruben Rodriquez, Team Vegas (Las Vegas, NV)

  • 137-145 lbs.

    • 1st Dixon Richins, North Summit (Coalville, UT)

    • 2nd Connor Fredrickson, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling (Riverton, UT)

    • 3rd Andrew Mayes, Team Vegas (Las Vegas, NV)

    • 4th Dallin Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 5th Jordan Drage, Independent

    • 6th Brandon Brian, Team Vegas (Las Vegas, NV)

  • 147-160 lbs.

    • 1st DJ Argyle, Elite (Highland, UT)

    • 2nd Nick Pappas, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Trevor Hansen, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 4th Chance Miller, Independent

    • 5th Adam Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 6th Donovan Caldwell, Team Vegas (Las Vegas, NV)

  • 184-189 lbs.

    • 1st Stephen Wilbert, Team Vegas (Las Vegas, NV)

    • 2nd Austin Scarlett, Team Vegas (Las Vegas, NV)

  • 201-210 lbs.

    • 1st Todd Eldredge, Independent

    • 2nd Dustin Dennison, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 3rd Isaiah Sanders, Team Vegas (Las Vegas, NV)

Senior Division (Old Geezers)

  • 143-162 lbs.

    • 1st Eddie Pelczynski, Throwdown (American Fork, UT)

    • 2nd Connor Meadows, Phoenix (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 3rd Vernon Morris, Team Vegas (Las Vegas, NV)

    • 4th Alex Gunoe, Independent