Return to Home Page
Search This Site
Get your USA Wrestling Card
Register for the Mountain Top Classic
Find Area Lodging
Past Mountain Top Classic Results
News
Tournament Schedule
Team Members
Coaching Staff
Links
Contact Us
About Us
Sponsorship
 



 

2011 Freestyle Results

Flyweight Division (Ages 6 and Under)

  • 33-36 lbs.
    • 1st Layne Kleimann, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)
    • 2nd Landen Smith, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)
    • 3rd Teague Brown, Attack Wrestling (Syracuse, UT)
    • 4th Garrett Haley, Pinedale Pummelers (Pinedale, WY)
    • 5th Brecken Ogden, Riverton 3-Style (Riverton, UT)
  • 38-42 lbs.
    • 1st Bryson Lloyd, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)
    • 2nd Jesse Smith, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)
    • 3rd Kody Whited, Wrestling Thunder (Saratoga Springs, UT)
    • 4th Kolden Woodbeck, Phoenix (Salt Lake City, UT)
    • 5th Anthony Williams, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Idaho Falls, ID)
  • 44-47lbs.
    • 1st Leimana Fager, Crusher Wrestling Club (Roy, UT)
    • 2nd Koen Musselman, Fremont Wrestling Club (Plain City, UT)
    • 3rd Hunter Hughes, Fremont Wrestling Club (Plain City, UT)
    • 4th Krysta Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 47-52 lbs.
    • 1st Weston Nielson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Trevyn Gates, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)
    • 3rd Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy (Murray, UT)
    • 4th Matthew Martino, Idaho Rattlers (Meridian, ID)
    • 5th Kaleb Cowley, Logan Wrestling Club (Logan, UT)
  • 59-60 lbs.
    • 1st Jacob Speredon, Crusher Wrestling Club (Roy, UT)
    • 2nd Maggie Smith, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)

Bantam Division (Ages 7 and 8)

  • 42-44 lbs.
    • 1st Kolton Stacey, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Idaho Falls, ID)
    • 2nd Sefton Douglass, Bridger Valley Bruins (Mt. View, WY)
    • 3rd Kayd Craig, Independent
    • 4th Canyon Cunningham, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)
    • 5th Sutton Brown, Attack Wrestling (Syracuse, UT)
    • 6th Tristan Haley, Pinedale Pummelers (Pinedale, WY)
  • 45-47 lbs.
    • 1st Taigon Bushell, South Summit (Kamas, UT)
    • 2nd Colton Gehlhausen, Pinedale Pummelers (Pinedale, WY)
    • 3rd Briar Beddow, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)
    • 4th Elijah Larsen, Bear Den (Garland, UT)
    • 5th Easton Clark, Peak Wrestling (Stansbury, UT)
    • 6th Emmett Miller, Phoenix (Salt Lake City, UT)
  • 49-52 lbs.
    • 1st Christopher Martino, Idaho Rattlers (Meridian, ID)
    • 2nd Bronson Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling (Coalville, UT)
    • 3rd Brayden Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling (American Fork, UT)
    • 4th Trenten Hoyt, Warrior Wrestling (North Ogden, UT)
    • 5th Brady Phillips, Peak Wrestling (Stansbury, UT)
    • 6th Beckett Porter, Millard County Wrestling Club (Fillmore, UT)
  • 52-54 lbs.
    • 1st Joshua Millward, Team Legacy (Murray, UT)
    • 2nd Tainui Kellner, Bridger Valley Bruins (Mt. View, WY)
    • 3rd Tucker Banks, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Idaho Falls, ID)
    • 4th Izic Martinez, Fremont Wrestling Club (Plain City, UT)
    • 5th Christian Slack, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)
    • 6th Keegan Gehlhausen, Pinedale Pummelers (Pinedale, WY)
  • 54-55 lbs.
    • 1st Jackson Prescott, North Summit Youth Wrestling (Coalville, UT)
    • 2nd Talon Yates, Crusher Wrestling Club (Roy, UT)
    • 3rd Easton Potter, Bear Den (Garland, UT)
    • 4th Jordan Williams, South Summit (Kamas, UT)
    • 5th Cody Clark, Wrestling Thunder (Saratoga Springs, UT)
  • 56-59 lbs.
    • 1st Sam Hansen, Morgan Wrestling Club (Morgan, UT)
    • 2nd Tanner Metcalf, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)
    • 3rd Gage Ogden, Independent
    • 4th Taycen Birch, South Summit (Kamas, UT)
  • 57-63 lbs.
    • 1st Tallon Sellers, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)
    • 2nd Chevy Fackrell, Bridger Valley Bruins (Mt. View, WY)
    • 3rd Treyton Sargent, South Summit (Kamas, UT)
    • 4th Boden Ballow, Juab (Nephi, UT)
  • 65-68 lbs.
    • 1st Brice Clegg, South Summit (Kamas, UT)
    • 2nd Ryan Sazama, Morgan Wrestling Club (Morgan, UT)
    • 3rd Weston Atkinson, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

Intermediate Division (Ages 9 and 10)

  • 47-53 lbs.
    • 1st Trever Glaubensklee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Cole Jensen, Elite (Highland, UT)
    • 3rd Zackerie Vasquez, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)
    • 4th Eli Phelps, Breakdown (South Jordan, UT)
    • 5th Braden Meyer, Wrestling Thunder (Saratoga Springs, UT)
  • 50-53 lbs.
    • 1st William Haight, Team Legacy (Murray, UT)
    • 2nd Trevor Allred, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)
    • 3rd Ashton McIntire, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)
    • 4th River Wardle, Breakdown (South Jordan, UT)
    • 5th Parker Frasure, Wrestling Thunder (Saratoga Springs, UT)
  • 54-57 lbs.
    • 1st Ethan Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Jarett Jorgensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling (Coalville, UT)
    • 3rd Casey Isaacson, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)
    • 4th Cooper Cox, Elite (Highland, UT)
    • 5th Gunnar Brown, Attack Wrestling (Syracuse, UT)
    • 6th Arapo Kellner, Bridger Valley Bruins (Mt. View, WY)
  • 57-60 lbs.
    • 1st Bo Bushell, South Summit (Kamas, UT)
    • 2nd Stewart Ballif, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)
    • 3rd Danny Khoundet, Peak Wrestling (Stansbury, UT)
    • 4th Cash Christensen, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)
    • 5th Thomas Hekking, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 6th Montana Cragun, Crusher Wrestling Club (Roy, UT)
  • 60-63 lbs.
    • 1st Brock Lloyd, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)
    • 2nd Braydon Allie, Team Tooele (Tooele, UT)
    • 3rd Kyler Larsen, Bear Den (Garland, UT)
    • 4th Tanner Findlay, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)
    • 5th Truman Porter, Mettle Wrestling (American Fork, UT)
    • 6th Kierstien Bush, Attack Wrestling (Syracuse, UT)
  • 63-65 lbs.
    • 1st Matthew Seymour, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)
    • 2nd Mcclain Miller, Panguitch (Panguitch, UT)
    • 3rd Preston Blotter, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)
    • 4th Payton Heninger, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 5th KC Eisel-Hull, North Summit Youth Wrestling (Coalville, UT)
    • 6th Carson Primm, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)
  • 64-68 lbs.
    • 1st Cameron Metcalf, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)
    • 2nd Izaiah Martinez, Fremont Wrestling Club (Plain City, UT)
    • 3rd RJ Epling, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)
    • 4th Preston Phillips, Team Legacy (Murray, UT)
    • 5th Jackson Buehner, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 6th Ethan Fowler, Champions (Mapleton, UT)
  • 68-69 lbs.
    • 1st Maverik Skinner, Bear Den (Garland, UT)
    • 2nd Mason Denton, Fremont Wrestling Club (Plain City, UT)
    • 3rd Mark Rausch, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)
  • 69-72 lbs.
    • 1st Riley Noble, Team Legacy (Murray, UT)
    • 2nd Kelly Glaubensklee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Mason Miller, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)
    • 4th Connor Collins, Bridger Valley Bruins (Mt. View, WY)
  • 73-77 lbs.
    • 1st Bowen Shields, Millard County Wrestling Club (Fillmore, UT)
    • 2nd Cordon Nuttall, Champions (Mapleton, UT)
    • 3rd Gavin Dockstader, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 4th Andrew Reese, Phoenix (Salt Lake City, UT)
    • 5th Devon Sanders, Riverton 3-Style (Riverton, UT)
    • 6th Kade Larson, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)
  • 77-79 lbs.
    • 1st Keller Rock, Champions (Mapleton, UT)
    • 2nd Parker Gasser, Millard County Wrestling Club (Fillmore, UT)
    • 3rd Kelton Philpot, Peak Wrestling (Stansbury, UT)
    • 4th Geoffrey Kelley, Crusher Wrestling Club (Roy, UT)
    • 5th M Reed Cunningham, Bear Den (Garland, UT)
    • 6th Kade Fox, Mustangs (Herriman, UT)
  • 80-88 lbs.
    • 1st Jacob Jackson, Millard County Wrestling Club (Fillmore, UT)
    • 2nd Brigham Porter, Mettle Wrestling (American Fork, UT)
    • 3rd Korbon Johnson, South Summit (Kamas, UT)
    • 4th Duncan Andrus, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Idaho Falls, ID)
    • 5th Bowdy Sorenson, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)
    • 6th Payt Burton, Peak Wrestling (Stansbury, U

Novice Division (Ages 11 and 12)

  • 55-60 lbs.
    • 1st Braydon Mogle, Team Tooele (Tooele, UT)
    • 2nd Tayton Bennett, Fremont Wrestling Club (Plain City, UT)
    • 3rd Darrick Stacey, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Idaho Falls, ID)
    • 4th Tanner Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 5th Mckay Bush, Attack Wrestling (Syracuse, UT)
    • 6th Ashton Lyons, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)
  • 62-65 lbs.
    • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)
    • 2nd Jed Lee, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Kaiden Lamb, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)
    • 4th Jayden Williams, South Summit (Kamas, UT)
    • 5th Gaven Martell, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)
    • 6th Jett Kuckert, Bridger Valley Bruins (Mt. View, WY)
  • 66-69 lbs.
    • 1st Kreede Peterson, Kuna Wrestling Club (Kuna, ID)
    • 2nd Hailey Cox, Elite (Highland, UT)
    • 3rd Trevor Ryan, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)
    • 4th TJ Wilson, Phoenix (Salt Lake City, UT)
    • 5th Shawn Fay, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 68-71 lbs.
    • 1st Donny Proffit, Independent
    • 2nd Rylee Green, Bear Den (Garland, UT)
    • 3rd Isaac Wilcox, Phoenix (Salt Lake City, UT)
    • 4th Zackary Edgmon, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)
    • 5th Jordan Otterson, Wild Fire Champions (Orem, UT)
  • 74-78 lbs.
    • 1st Seth Gardner, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)
    • 2nd Cooper Skinner, Bear Den (Garland, UT)
    • 3rd Spencer Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 4th Brady Harris, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)
    • 5th Max Smith, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)
  • 79-82 lbs.
    • 1st Corbin Smith, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)
    • 2nd Carlitos Nava, North Summit Youth Wrestling (Coalville, UT)
    • 3rd Taylor Heath, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)
    • 4th Tayte Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling (Coalville, UT)
    • 5th Cortland Barker, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)
    • 6th Braeden Davis, Bear Den (Garland, UT)
  • 80-86 lbs.
    • 1st Taten Ringel, North Summit Youth Wrestling (Coalville, UT)
    • 2nd Logan Jensen, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)
    • 3rd Steven Ballif, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)
    • 4th Weston Memmott, Elite (Highland, UT)
    • 5th Brayden Sorenson, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)
  • 83-90 lbs.
    • 1st Marcus Heath, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)
    • 2nd DJ Cohen, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)
    • 3rd Keyan Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling (Coalville, UT)
    • 4th Antonio Nava, North Summit Youth Wrestling (Coalville, UT)
    • 5th Shion Abe, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)
  • 88-93 lbs.
    • 1st Sullivan Andrus, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Idaho Falls, ID)
    • 2nd Zac Musselman, Canyonlands Wrestling Club (Monticello, UT)
    • 3rd Hayden Walker, Independent
    • 4th Tanner Shields, Millard County Wrestling Club (Fillmore, UT)
    • 5th Jordan Broadwell, West Side Wild Things (Kearns, UT)
    • 6th Joshua Ennis, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)
  • 93-95 lbs.
    • 1st Jace Anderson, North Summit Youth Wrestling (Coalville, UT)
    • 2nd Beau McRae, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)
    • 3rd Jayden Burton, Attack Wrestling (Syracuse, UT)
    • 4th Conner Dumont, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)
    • 5th Tristan Carman, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)
    • 6th Nathan Powley, Breakdown (South Jordan, UT)
  • 98-107 lbs.
    • 1st Steven Quintana, Crusher Wrestling Club (Roy, UT)
    • 2nd Austin Earley, Crusher Wrestling Club (Roy, UT)
    • 3rd Gage Sackett, Crusher Wrestling Club (Roy, UT)
    • 4th Dylan Kruger, North Summit Youth Wrestling (Coalville, UT)
  • 114-118 lbs.
    • 1st Helaman Suesue Jr, Kingdom Klub (Bountiful, UT)
    • 2nd Johnathan Nowland, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)
    • 3rd Clancy Gines, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)
    • 4th David Flores, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

Schoolboy/girl Division (Ages 13 and 14)

  • 67-75 lbs.
    • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit Youth Wrestling (Coalville, UT)
    • 2nd Holden Richards, Bear Den (Garland, UT)
    • 3rd Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)
    • 4th Logan Crandall, South Summit (Kamas, UT)
    • 5th Rhett Bonner, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 6th Zach Skinner, Champions (Mapleton, UT)
  • 74-82 lbs.
    • 1st Skylar Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Coby Vandertoolen, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)
    • 3rd Marcos Chavez, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)
    • 4th Antonio Ruiz, West Side Wild Things (Kearns, UT)
    • 5th Austin Sanders, Riverton 3-Style (Riverton, UT)
    • 6th Remington Case, Mustangs (Herriman, UT)
  • 81-84 lbs.
    • 1st Jace Tilley, Crusher Wrestling Club (Roy, UT)
    • 2nd Matthew Lee, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Danny Macy, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)
    • 4th Billy Ludlow, Riverton 3-Style (Riverton, UT)
    • 5th Spencer Squires, Canyonlands Wrestling Club (Monticello, UT)
    • 6th Hayden Heninger, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 85-87 lbs.
    • 1st Coleman Sweat, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)
    • 2nd Braxton Ocana, Crusher Wrestling Club (Roy, UT)
    • 3rd Chance Hardy, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)
    • 4th Xavier Martinez, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)
    • 5th Austin Woolley, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 6th Tristan Hellstrom, Riverton 3-Style (Riverton, UT)
  • 86-92 lbs.
    • 1st Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)
    • 2nd Chad Collard, Emery All-Stars (Castle Dale, UT)
    • 3rd Zack Porter, Millard County Wrestling Club (Fillmore, UT)
    • 4th Jonathan Kasanicky, Riverton 3-Style (Riverton, UT)
    • 5th Shawn Kelley, Attack Wrestling (Syracuse, UT)
    • 6th Sierra DeHart, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)
  • 91-100 lbs.
    • 1st Brodie Douglass, Bridger Valley Bruins (Mt. View, WY)
    • 2nd Conner Wengreen, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)
    • 3rd Justin Andreasen, Bear Den (Garland, UT)
    • 4th Carter McMillan, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)
    • 5th Walker Wilcox, Fremont Wrestling Club (Plain City, UT)
    • 6th Davis Reynaud, Phoenix (Salt Lake City, UT)
  • 97-103 lbs.
    • 1st Landon Gates, Mettle Wrestling (American Fork, UT)
    • 2nd Dallin Denton, Fremont Wrestling Club (Plain City, UT)
    • 3rd James Nelson, Emery All-Stars (Castle Dale, UT)
    • 4th Michael Rojas, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)
    • 5th Jayden Agnello, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)
    • 6th Takota Pelch, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)
  • 103-110 lbs.
    • 1st Chase Lemons, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Idaho Falls, ID)
    • 2nd Zane Rasmussen, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Ty Schwendiman, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)
    • 4th Alex Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 5th Jesse Ballow, Juab (Nephi, UT)
    • 6th Mason Burton, Crusher Wrestling Club (Roy, UT)
  • 110-113 lbs.
    • 1st Donivan Banks, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Idaho Falls, ID)
    • 2nd Jordan McRae, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)
    • 3rd Tevin Nuttall, Champions (Mapleton, UT)
    • 4th Danny Green, Wrestling Thunder (Saratoga Springs, UT)
    • 5th Koy Wilkinson, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)
    • 6th Brandon Johnson, Crusher Wrestling Club (Roy, UT)
  • 115-119 lbs.
    • 1st Garrett Lamb, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Brandon Closson, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)
    • 3rd Jordan Taylor, Independent
    • 4th David Schena, Millard County Wrestling Club (Fillmore, UT)
    • 5th Collin Hawkins, Bear Den (Garland, UT)
    • 6th Stanley Ballif, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)
  • 118-120 lbs.
    • 1st Gregory Lamb, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Trace Willoughby, Millard County Wrestling Club (Fillmore, UT)
    • 3rd Madison Gines, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)
    • 4th Colton Flygare, Mettle Wrestling (American Fork, UT)
  • 122-126 lbs.
    • 1st Brandon Musselman, Canyonlands Wrestling Club (Monticello, UT)
    • 2nd Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling Club (Roy, UT)
    • 3rd Garrett Hoyt, Warrior Wrestling (North Ogden, UT)
    • 4th Nathan Richardson, Mettle Wrestling (American Fork, UT)
    • 5th Shad Lamb, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Idaho Falls, ID)
  • 138-147 lbs.
    • 1st Dillon Gurr, Basin Wrestling Club (Roosevelt, UT)
    • 2nd Shane French, Riverton 3-Style (Riverton, UT)
    • 3rd Wade French, Riverton 3-Style (Riverton, UT)
    • 4th Desiderio Mascarenas, Peak Wrestling (Stansbury, UT)
    • 5th Ajax Revels, Riverton 3-Style (Riverton, UT)
  • 161-173 lbs.
    • 1st Josh Finley, Independent
    • 2nd Jordan Blackwell, Millard County Wrestling Club (Fillmore, UT)

Cadet Division (Ages 15 and 16)

  • 87-93 lbs.
    • 1st Cody Jensen, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)
    • 2nd Dalton Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)
    • 3rd Kyle Smith, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)
    • 4th Josh Jensen, Elite (Highland, UT)
    • 5th Tyson Norton, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)
    • 6th Xavier Thomas, West Side Wild Things (Kearns, UT)
  • 95-100 lbs.
    • 1st Jaydon Rogers, Crusher Wrestling Club (Roy, UT)
    • 2nd Taylor Porath, Crusher Wrestling Club (Roy, UT)
    • 3rd Drew Hawkins, Bear Den (Garland, UT)
    • 4th Lukas Erickson, Agoge Wrestling (West Jordan, UT)
    • 5th Bradley Michels, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)
    • 6th Trevor Lowe, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)
  • 103-108 lbs.
    • 1st Chandler Strand, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)
    • 2nd MacKelti Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Jacob Shields, Kingdom Klub (Bountiful, UT)
    • 4th Nate Moody, Peak Wrestling (Stansbury, UT)
    • 5th Justin Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 109-114 lbs.
    • 1st Shand Hardy, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)
    • 2nd Zack Harris, Champions (Mapleton, UT)
    • 3rd Dustin Neilsen, Elite (Highland, UT)
    • 4th Jaden Wiser, Team Rulon (Logan, UT)
    • 5th Denton Grange, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)
    • 6th Aaron Crossland, Millard County Wrestling Club (Fillmore, UT)
  • 115-118 lbs.
    • 1st Matthew Findlay, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Dakota Caldwell, Warrior Wrestling (North Ogden, UT)
    • 3rd Bracken Lovell, Millard County Wrestling Club (Fillmore, UT)
    • 4th Cezly Collard, Emery All-Stars (Castle Dale, UT)
    • 5th Draper Ollis, Team Legacy (Murray, UT)
  • 118-124 lbs.
    • 1st Zach Colangelo, Team Legacy (Murray, UT)
    • 2nd Brady Anderson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Jake Smith, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)
    • 4th Townes Falcon, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)
    • 5th Zach Noffsinger, Independent
    • 6th William Burton, Phoenix (Salt Lake City, UT)
  • 124-127 lbs.
    • 1st Chris Wengreen, Pony Express (Hyrum, UT)
    • 2nd Damond Fornengo, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)
    • 3rd Marcellano Mascarenas, Peak Wrestling (Stansbury, UT)
    • 4th Nate Arnold, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)
    • 5th AJ Arteaga, Crusher Wrestling Club (Roy, UT)
    • 6th Dakota Frazier, Champions (Mapleton, UT)
  • 127-131 lbs.
    • 1st Tanner VanValkenburg, Bear Den (Garland, UT)
    • 2nd Jacom Stacey, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Idaho Falls, ID)
    • 3rd Quinton Heath, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)
    • 4th Jacob Naylor, Crusher Wrestling Club (Roy, UT)
    • 5th Ruben Gomez, Mettle Wrestling (American Fork, UT)
    • 6th Landon Misustin, Logan Wrestling Club (Logan, UT)
  • 131-134 lbs.
    • 1st Brigg Butler, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)
    • 2nd Cole Eldredge, Phoenix (Salt Lake City, UT)
    • 3rd McQuae Anderson, Millard County Wrestling Club (Fillmore, UT)
    • 4th Tosh Wilcox, Phoenix (Salt Lake City, UT)
    • 5th Timothy Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling (American Fork, UT)
    • 6th Christian Heath, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)
  • 134-137 lbs.
    • 1st Jed Diederich, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)
    • 2nd Samuel Hartvigsen, Kingdom Klub (Bountiful, UT)
    • 3rd Omar Mendoza, Kingdom Klub (Bountiful, UT)
    • 4th Landon Munson, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)
    • 5th Chase Heiner, Mettle Wrestling (American Fork, UT)
    • 6th Junior Ponce, Independent
  • 138-142 lbs.
    • 1st Morgan Bogue, Millard County Wrestling Club (Fillmore, UT)
    • 2nd Teague Vigil, Attack Wrestling (Syracuse, UT)
    • 3rd William Chavez, Kingdom Klub (Bountiful, UT)
    • 4th Jayden Squires, Canyonlands Wrestling Club (Monticello, UT)
    • 5th Taylor Brenneman, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)
  • 141-145 lbs.
    • 1st Wyatt Francis, Attack Wrestling (Syracuse, UT)
    • 2nd Jake Tolman, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)
    • 3rd Kameron Wilkinson, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)
    • 4th Jesse Crossett, Elite (Highland, UT)
    • 5th Zachary Worlton, Red Storm Wrestling (St. George, UT)
  • 147-156 lbs.
    • 1st Matt Williams, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)
    • 2nd Wyatt German, Attack Wrestling (Syracuse, UT)
    • 3rd Alex Werling, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)
    • 4th Mitch Featherstone, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)
    • 5th Julio Martinez, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)
    • 6th Josh Searle, Champions (Mapleton, UT)
  • 158-163 lbs.
    • 1st Brandon Lancaster, Attack Wrestling (Syracuse, UT)
    • 2nd Brandon Meldrum, Breakdown (South Jordan, UT)
    • 3rd Ross Cameron, Wrestling Thunder (Saratoga Springs, UT)
    • 4th Chayse Munguia, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)
  • 166-172 lbs.
    • 1st Breckin Gunter, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)
    • 2nd Kenyon James, Kingdom Klub (Bountiful, UT)
    • 3rd Brent Sorensen, Emery All-Stars (Castle Dale, UT)
    • 4th Justin Rojas, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)
  • 186-188 lbs.
    • 1st Landunn Koyle, Independent
    • 2nd Aspen Naylor, Attack Wrestling (Syracuse, UT)
    • 3rd Michael Bargeron, Kingdom Klub (Bountiful, UT)
    • 4th Joshua Kasanicky, Riverton 3-Style (Riverton, UT)
    • 5th Kody Metcalf, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)
  • 198-217 lbs.
    • 1st Brenz Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling (Coalville, UT)
    • 2nd Taylor Lancaster, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

Junior Division (Ages 17 and 18)

  • 97-116 lbs.
    • 1st Haydan Jackman, Crusher Wrestling Club (Roy, UT)
    • 2nd Sterling Ballif, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)
    • 3rd Christian Kodele, Crusher Wrestling Club (Roy, UT)
    • 4th Jorge Minchey, Independent
    • 5th Tyler Jensen, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)
    • 6th Kyle Robison, Millard County Wrestling Club (Fillmore, UT)
  • 116-122 lbs.
    • 1st Brandon Winward, Elite (Highland, UT)
    • 2nd Tayten Babb, Millard County Wrestling Club (Fillmore, UT)
    • 3rd Michael Hintze, Breakdown (South Jordan, UT)
    • 4th David Otterson, Wild Fire Champions (Orem, UT)
    • 5th Nicholas Jacquez, Warrior Wrestling (North Ogden, UT)
    • 6th Devin Petersen, West Side Wild Things (Kearns, UT)
  • 125-130 lbs.
    • 1st Braxton Vandertoolen, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)
    • 2nd John Cade Wilson, Crusher Wrestling Club (Roy, UT)
    • 3rd Alex Moore, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)
    • 4th Wesly Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 5th Julian Treat, Millard County Wrestling Club (Fillmore, UT)
  • 131-134 lbs.
    • 1st Raymond Evans, Millard County Wrestling Club (Fillmore, UT)
    • 2nd Cody Paraso, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)
    • 3rd Justin Anderson, Bear Den (Garland, UT)
    • 4th Keaton Green, Independent
    • 5th Tyler Spencer, Riverton 3-Style (Riverton, UT)
    • 6th Dante Winward, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)
  • 138-142 lbs.
    • 1st Derick Jorgensen, Peak Wrestling (Stansbury, UT)
    • 2nd Rasten Yeates, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)
    • 3rd Kevin Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 4th Trevor Blackwell, Millard County Wrestling Club (Fillmore, UT)
    • 5th Jake Ruffel, Mettle Wrestling (American Fork, UT)
  • 144-154 lbs.
    • 1st Nick Sorenson, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)
    • 2nd Dixon Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling (Coalville, UT)
    • 3rd Brandon Lloyd, Breakdown (South Jordan, UT)
    • 4th Hunter Riggs, Warrior Wrestling (North Ogden, UT)
    • 5th Jesse Carlisle, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)
    • 5th Thatcher Smoot, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)
  • 145-150 lbs.
    • 1st Dylan Knight, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)
    • 2nd Anthony Gibson, Total Domination (Beaver, UT)
    • 3rd John Winfree, Independent
    • 4th Alexander Maldonado, Bear Den (Garland, UT)
    • 5th Kenneth Holmes, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)
  • 155-164 lbs.
    • 1st Jentry Diederich, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)
    • 2nd Dylan Mathis, Crusher Wrestling Club (Roy, UT)
    • 3rd Adam Zander, Breakdown (South Jordan, UT)
    • 4th Teddy Hackford, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)
    • 5th Trevor Hansen, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)
  • 166-173 lbs.
    • 1st Adam Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Andrew Kitchen, Wrestling Thunder (Saratoga Springs, UT)
    • 3rd Brandon Garcia, West Side Wild Things (Kearns, UT)
    • 4th Dylan Sackett, Crusher Wrestling Club (Roy, UT)
    • 5th Evan Kuphal, Independent
  • 176-191 lbs.
    • 1st Aaron Kuttler, Pride Wrestling (Salt Lake City, UT)
    • 2nd Zach Boden, Scots Freestyle Wrestling (Ogden, UT)
    • 3rd Dustin Christensen, Crusher Wrestling Club (Roy, UT)
    • 4th Braden Gibson, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)
    • 5th David Vagaia, Kingdom Klub (Bountiful, UT)
  • 202-221 lbs.
    • 1st Joe Flores, Crusher Wrestling Club (Roy, UT)
    • 2nd Roy Nash, Salt City Grapplers (Holladay, UT)
    • 3rd Vidal Gurrola, Kingdom Klub (Bountiful, UT)
    • 4th Jacob Ponce, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)
  • 227-245 lbs.
    • 1st Christian Cisneros, Scots Freestyle Wrestling (Ogden, UT)
    • 2nd Jeremy Butler, Millard County Wrestling Club (Fillmore, UT)
    • 3rd Robert Valentine, Independent
    • 4th Sean Marshall, Independent

Open Division (Old Geezers)

  • 146-174 lbs.
    • 1st Spencer Kuttler, Pride Wrestling (Salt Lake City, UT)
    • 2nd Dennis Mecham, Fremont Wrestling Club (Plain City, UT)
  • 225-260 lbs.
    • 1st James Burton, Peak Wrestling (Stansbury, UT)
    • 2nd Jared Hawker, Idaho Rattlers (Meridian, ID)

Women's Division

  • Schoolboy/Cadet 107-118 lbs.
    • 1st Madison Gines, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)
    • 2nd MacKelti Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)