Return to Home Page
Search This Site
Get your USA Wrestling Card
Register for the Mountain Top Classic
Find Area Lodging
Past Mountain Top Classic Results
News
Tournament Schedule
Team Members
Coaching Staff
Links
Contact Us
About Us
Sponsorship
 



 

2011 Greco-Roman Results

Flyweight Division (Ages 6 and Under)

  • 38 lbs.
    • 1st Anthony Williams, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Idaho Falls, ID)
  • 47-60 lbs.
    • 1st Weston Nielson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Jacob Speredon, Crusher Wrestling Club (Roy, UT)
    • 3rd Leimana Fager, Crusher Wrestling Club (Roy, UT)

Bantam Division (Ages 7 and 8)

  • 42-44 lbs.
    • 1st Kolton Stacey, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Idaho Falls, ID)
    • 2nd Kayd Craig, Independent
  • 49-52 lbs.
    • 1st Tucker Banks, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Idaho Falls, ID)
    • 2nd Brayden Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling (American Fork, UT)
    • 3rd Micah Douglas, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)
    • 4th Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club (Morgan, UT)
  • 54 lbs.
    • 1st Joshua Millward, Team Legacy (Murray, UT)
    • 2nd Izic Martinez, Fremont Wrestling Club (Plain City, UT)
    • 3rd Jordan Williams, South Summit (Kamas, UT)
  • 63 lbs.
    • 1st Tallon Sellers, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)

Intermediate Division (Ages 9 and 10)

  • 52-54 lbs.
    • 1st Trever Glaubensklee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Trevor Allred, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)
    • 3rd Cooper Cox, Elite (Highland, UT)
  • 57-61 lbs.
    • 1st Hunter Bowden, Fremont Wrestling Club (Plain City, UT)
    • 2nd Ethan Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Cash Christensen, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)
    • 4th Thomas Hekking, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 5th Danny Khoundet, Peak Wrestling Club (Stansbury, UT)
    • 6th Kierstien Bush, Attack Wrestling Club (Syracuse, UT)
  • 63-66 lbs.
    • 1st Mcclain Miller, Panguitch (Panguitch, UT)
    • 2nd Preston Phillips, Team Legacy (Murray, UT)
    • 3rd Izaiah Martinez, Fremont Wrestling Club (Plain City, UT)
    • 4th Tanner Findlay, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)
    • 5th Jackson Buehner, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 6th KC Eisel-Hull, North Summit Youth Wrestling (Coalville, UT)
  • 68-69 lbs.
    • 1st Riley Noble, Team Legacy (Murray, UT)
    • 2nd Mason Denton, Fremont Wrestling Club (Plain City, UT)
    • 3rd Kelly Glaubensklee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 4th Mark Rausch, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)
  • 74-76 lbs.
    • 1st Gavin Dockstader, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Devon Sanders, Riverton 3-Style (Riverton, UT)

Novice Division (Ages 11 and 12)

  • 55-60 lbs.
    • 1st Darrick Stacey, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Idaho Falls, ID)
    • 2nd Tayton Bennett, Fremont Wrestling Club (Plain City, UT)
    • 3rd Braydon Mogle, Team Tooele (Tooele, UT)
    • 4th Isaiah Douglas, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)
  • 59-64 lbs.
    • 1st Jed Lee, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Colby Bowden, Fremont Wrestling Club (Plain City, UT)
    • 3rd Kaiden Lamb, Stinger Wrestling Club (Brigham City, UT)
    • 4th Jayden Williams, South Summit (Kamas, UT)
    • 5th Mckay Bush, Attack Wrestling Club (Syracuse, UT)
  • 68-74 lbs.
    • 1st Kreede Peterson, Kuna Wrestling Club (Kuna, ID)
    • 2nd Zackary Edgmon, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Tyler Fay, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 77-81 lbs.
    • 1st Logan Jensen, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)
    • 2nd Seth Gardner, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)
    • 3rd Carson Bowdren, Elite (Highland, UT)
    • 4th Taylor Heath, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)
    • 5th Carlitos Nava, North Summit Youth Wrestling (Coalville, UT)
    • 6th Cortland Barker, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)
  • 82-87 lbs.
    • 1st Taten Ringel, North Summit Youth Wrestling (Coalville, UT)
    • 2nd Weston Memmott, Elite (Highland, UT)
    • 3rd Antonio Nava, North Summit Youth Wrestling (Coalville, UT)
    • 4th Duncan Andrus, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Idaho Falls, ID)
    • 5th DJ Cohen, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)
  • 88-90 lbs.
    • 1st Zac Musselman, Canyonlands Wrestling Club (Monticello, UT)
    • 2nd Jordan Broadwell, West Side Wild Things (Kearns, UT)
    • 3rd Dylan Chavez, Elite (Highland, UT)
  • 93-100 lbs.
    • 1st Steven Quintana, Crusher Wrestling Club (Roy, UT)
    • 2nd Jayden Burton, Attack Wrestling Club (Syracuse, UT)
    • 3rd Sullivan Andrus, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Idaho Falls, ID)
    • 4th Conner Dumont, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)
  • 114-116 lbs.
    • 1st David Flores, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)
    • 2nd Clancy Gines, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)

Schoolboy/girl Division (Ages 13 and 14)

  • 75-82 lbs.
    • 1st Matthew Lee, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Coby Vandertoolen, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)
    • 3rd Austin Sanders, Riverton 3-Style (Riverton, UT)
  • 84-87 lbs.
    • 1st Billy Ludlow, Riverton 3-Style (Riverton, UT)
    • 2nd Sierra DeHart, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Braxton Ocana, Crusher Wrestling Club (Roy, UT)
    • 4th Austin Woolley, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 5th Spencer Squires, Canyonlands Wrestling Club (Monticello, UT)
    • 6th Tristan Hellstrom, Riverton 3-Style (Riverton, UT)
  • 88-97 lbs.
    • 1st Dallin Denton, Fremont Wrestling Club (Plain City, UT)
    • 2nd Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)
    • 3rd Carter McMillan, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)
    • 4th Davis Reynaud, Phoenix (Salt Lake City, UT)
    • 5th Jonathan Kasanicky, Riverton 3-Style (Riverton, UT)
  • 99-104 lbs.
    • 1st Chase Lemons, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Idaho Falls, ID)
    • 2nd Landon Gates, Mettle Wrestling (American Fork, UT)
    • 3rd Owen Pentz, Elite (Highland, UT)
    • 4th Michael Rojas, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)
    • 5th Takota Pelch, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)
  • 108-116 lbs.
    • 1st Donivan Banks, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Idaho Falls, ID)
    • 2nd Alex Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Koy Wilkinson, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)
    • 4th Brandon Closson, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)
  • 118-126 lbs.
    • 1st Brandon Musselman, Canyonlands Wrestling Club (Monticello, UT)
    • 2nd Shad Lamb, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Idaho Falls, ID)
    • 3rd Collin Hawkins, Bear Den (Garland, UT)
    • 4th Jordan Taylor, Independent
    • 5th Madison Gines, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)

Cadet Division (Ages 15 and 16)

  • 87-93 lbs.
    • 1st Cody Jensen, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)
    • 2nd Dalton Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)
    • 3rd Xavier Thomas, West Side Wild Things (Kearns, UT)
  • Cadet - 97-107
    • 1st Chandler Strand, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)
    • 2nd Jaydon Rogers, Crusher Wrestling Club (Roy, UT)
    • 3rd MacKelti Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 4th Drew Hawkins, Bear Den (Garland, UT)
    • 5th Justin Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 114-120 lbs.
    • 1st Matthew Findlay, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Joseph Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Zach Colangelo, Team Legacy (Murray, UT)
    • 4th Zack Harris, Champions (Mapleton, UT)
    • 5th Zach Noffsinger, Independent
  • 126-134 lbs.
    • 1st Cole Eldredge, Phoenix (Salt Lake City, UT)
    • 2nd Jacom Stacey, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Idaho Falls, ID)
    • 3rd Quinton Heath, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)
    • 4th AJ Arteaga, Crusher Wrestling Club (Roy, UT)
    • 5th Junior Ponce, Independent
    • 6th Dakota Frazier, Champions (Mapleton, UT)
  • 138-142 lbs.
    • 1st William Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Zachary Worlton, Red Storm Wrestling (St. George, UT)
    • 3rd Jesse Crossett, Elite (Highland, UT)
    • 4th William Chavez, Kingdom Klub (Bountiful, UT)
    • 5th Jayden Squires, Canyonlands Wrestling Club (Monticello, UT)
  • 147-152 lbs.
    • 1st Matt Williams, Stinger Wrestling Club (Brigham City, UT)
    • 2nd Alex Werling, Stinger Wrestling Club (Brigham City, UT)
    • 3rd Dillon Gurr, Basin Wrestling Club (Roosevelt, UT)
  • 168-173 lbs.
    • 1st Josh Finley, Independent
    • 2nd Justin Rojas, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)
    • 3rd Charlie Baggett, Independent
  • 187-188 lbs.
    • 1st Landunn Koyle, Independent
    • 2nd Michael Bargeron, Kingdom Klub (Bountiful, UT)

Junior Division (Ages 17 and 18)

  • 97 lbs.
    • 1st Tyler Jensen, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)
  • 120-125 lbs.
    • 1st Braxton Vandertoolen, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)
    • 2nd Devin Petersen, West Side Wild Things (Kearns, UT)
  • 132-142 lbs.
    • 1st Stefan Larsen, Elite (Highland, UT)
    • 2nd Cody Paraso, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)
    • 3rd Dallin Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)
    • 4th Kevin Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 5th Tyler Spencer, Riverton 3-Style (Riverton, UT)
  • 148-149 lbs.
    • 1st Jesse Carlisle, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)
    • 2nd Dylan Knight, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)
    • 3rd Gabe Kerr, Salt City Grapplers (Holladay, UT)
    • 4th Kenneth Holmes, Stinger Wrestling Club (Brigham City, UT)
  • 163-166 lbs.
    • 1st Trevor Hansen, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)
    • 2nd Teddy Hackford, Wasatch (Heber City, UT)
    • 3rd Adam Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 176-186 lbs.
    • 1st Dustin Christensen, Crusher Wrestling Club (Roy, UT)
    • 2nd Braden Gibson, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)
    • 3rd David Vagaia, Kingdom Klub (Bountiful, UT)
  • 214-221 lbs.
    • 1st Roy Nash, Salt City Grapplers (Holladay, UT)
    • 2nd Joe Flores, Crusher Wrestling Club (Roy, UT)

Women's Division

  • Schoolboy/Cadet 107-118 lbs.
    • 1st MacKelti Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Madison Gines, Top of the Rock (Rock Springs, WY)