Return to Home Page
Search This Site
Get your USA Wrestling Card
Register for the Mountain Top Classic
Find Area Lodging
Past Mountain Top Classic Results
News
Tournament Schedule
Team Members
Coaching Staff
Links
Contact Us
About Us
Sponsorship
 



 

2012 Freestyle Results

Tots Division (Ages 6 and Under)

  • 35 lbs.
    • 1st Brecken Ogden, Tactic Wrestling (West Jordan, UT)
    • 2nd Kolton Bradshaw, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 55 lbs.
    • 1st Hudson Rogers, Gooding Cobra (Gooding, ID)

Bantam Division (Ages 7 and 8)

  • 45 lbs.
    • 1st Anthony Williams, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Idaho Falls, ID)
  • 50 lbs.
    • 1st Hudson Rogers, Gooding Cobra (Gooding, ID)
    • 1st Anthony Williams, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Idaho Falls, ID)
    • 3rd Krysta Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 55-65 lbs.
    • 1st Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy (South Jordan, UT)
    • 2nd Carson Sainsbury, Idaho Rattlers (Meridian, ID)
    • 3rd Marik Borzoni, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 4th Jacob Speredon, Crusher Wrestling (Layton, UT)

Midget Division (Ages 9 and 10)

  • 50 lbs.
    • 1st Kolton Stacey, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Idaho Falls, ID
    • 2nd Owen Rogers, Gooding Cobra (Gooding, ID)
    • 3rd Ethan Woods, Bulldog Wrestling (Mesquite, NV)
  • 60 lbs.
    • 1st Ethan Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Jayden Lopez, Tactic Wrestling (West Jordan, UT)
    • 3rd Gage Ogden, Tactic Wrestling (West Jordan, UT)

Novice Division (Ages 11 and 12)

  • 65 lbs.
    • 1st Darrick Stacey, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Idaho Falls, ID)
    • 2nd Tanner Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 75 lbs.
    • 1st Jackson Buehner, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 80 lbs.
    • 1st Spencer Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Tyler Fay, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Jackson Buehner, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 4th Gage Woods, Bulldog Wrestling (Mesquite, NV)
  • 100 lbs.
    • 1st Gavin Dockstader, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Elijah Schott, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Caleb Carlson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 4th Cresent Crandall, Bulldog Wrestling (Mesquite, NV)

Schoolboy/girl Division (Ages 13 and 14)

  • 80 lbs.
    • 1st Tyler Fay, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 90 lbs.
    • 1st Christian Sainsbury, Team Legacy (South Jordan, UT)
    • 2nd Justin Williams, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Idaho Falls, ID)
    • 3rd Zachary Edgmon, Pride Wrestling (Sandy, UT)
  • 95 lbs.
    • 1st Austin Woolley, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Cory Smith, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Idaho Falls, ID)
    • 3rd Cash Crandall, Bulldog Wrestling (Mesquite, NV)
  • 115 lbs.
    • 1st Davis Reynaud, Phoenix Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City, UT)
    • 2nd Skylar Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Zachary Hendrickson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 4th Jack Gardner, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 130 lbs.
    • 1st Korey Barlow, Independent (Washington, UT)
  • 180 lbs.
    • 1st Keeghan Freeborn, Idaho Rattlers (Meridian, ID)
    • 2nd Nicholas Simonich, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

Cadet Division (Ages 15 and 16)

  • 132 lbs.
    • 1st Alex Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Ruger Kierstiens, Jasper Wrestling Club (Jasper, IN)
    • 3rd Juan Dominguez, Bulldog Wrestling (Mesquite, NV)

Elite Division (Ages 17 and 18)

  • 138 lbs.
    • 1st Joey Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Wesly Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Chase Didas, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 4th Alex Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 145 lbs.
    • 1st Kevin Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Brady Anderson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Dylan Knight, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 4th Broc Smith, Bulldog Wrestling (Mesquite, NV)
  • 285 lbs.
    • 1st Richard Larsen, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Hector Garcia, Bulldog Wrestling (Mesquite, NV)