Return to Home Page
Search This Site
Get your USA Wrestling Card
Register for the Mountain Top Classic
Find Area Lodging
Past Mountain Top Classic Results
News
Tournament Schedule
Team Members
Coaching Staff
Links
Contact Us
About Us
Sponsorship
 



 

2012 Outstanding Wrestlers
(Criteria)

Outstanding Wrestlers: Greco-Roman

Tots Division (Ages 6 and Under)

  • Kolton Bradshaw, 35 lbs., Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

Bantam Division (Ages 7 and 8)

  • Weston Nielsen, 55 lbs., Team Legacy (South Jordan, UT)

Midget Division (Ages 9 and 10)

  • Kolton Stacey, 50 lbs., Bonneville Wrestling Club (Idaho Falls, ID)

Novice Division (Ages 11 and 12)

  • Cresent Crandall, 95 lbs., Bulldog Wrestling (Mesquite, NV)

Schoolboy/girl Division (Ages 13 and 14)

  • Austin Woolley, 95 lbs., Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

Cadet Division (Ages 15 and 16)

  • Ruger Kierstiens, 132 lbs., Jasper Wrestling Club (Jasper, IN)

Elite Division (Ages 17 and 18)

  • William Kilpack, 145 lbs., Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

Outstanding Wrestlers: Freestyle

Tots Division (Ages 6 and Under)

  • Brecken Ogden, 35 lbs., Tactic Wrestling Club (West Jordan, UT)

Bantam Division (Ages 7 and 8)

  • Weston Nielsen, 55 lbs., Team Legacy (South Jordan, UT)

Midget Division (Ages 9 and 10)

  • Ethan Wood, 60 lbs., Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

Novice Division (Ages 11 and 12)

  • Spencer Maxwell, 80 lbs., Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

Schoolboy/girl Division (Ages 13 and 14)

  • Davis Reynaud, 115 lbs., Phoenix Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City, UT)

Cadet Division (Ages 15 and 16)

  • Alex Maxwell, 126 lbs., Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

Junior Division (Ages 17 and 18)

  • Joey Day, 138 lbs., Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

Fastest Pin

  • Greco-Roman

    • 7 Seconds, Weston Nielsen, 55 lbs., Team Legacy (South Jordan, UT)
       

  • Freestyle

    • 10 Seconds, Ethan Wood, 60 lbs., Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)