Return to Home Page
Search This Site
Get your USA Wrestling Card
Register for the Mountain Top Classic
Find Area Lodging
Past Mountain Top Classic Results
News
Tournament Schedule
Team Members
Coaching Staff
Links
Contact Us
About Us
Sponsorship
 



 

2013 Freestyle Results

Tots Division (Ages 6 and Under)

  • 40 lbs.
    • 1st Kolton Bradshaw, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

Bantam Division (Ages 7 and 8)

  • 40-45 lbs.
    • 1st Alec Antonio, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Kolton Bradshaw, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Trever Ewell, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
    • 4th Landon Wells, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)
  • 45 lbs.
    • 1st Alec Antonio, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Trever Ewell, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
    • 3rd Landon Wells, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)
  • 55 lbs.
    • 1st Ayden Hamilton, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
  • 55-60 lbs.
    • 1st Marik Borzoni, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Krysta Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Xavier Randall, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
    • 4th Ayden Hamilton, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
  • 60 lbs.
    • 1st Marik Borzoni, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Krysta Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Xavier Randall, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)

Midget Division (Ages 9 and 10)

  • 50 lbs.
    • 1st Cody Francisco, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 55 lbs.
    • 1st Alexander Tolman, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
  • 50-60 lbs.
    • 1st Marik Borzoni, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Krysta Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Cody Francisco, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 4th Alexander Tolman, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
    • 5th Xavier Randall, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
    • 6th Ayden Hamilton, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
  • 65 lbs.
    • 1st Jaden Stange, Team Legacy (South Jordan, UT)
  • 75 lbs.
    • 1st Brock Gutierrez, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

Novice Division (Ages 11 and 12)

  • 65 lbs.
    • 1st Marcus Patrick, Kingdom Klub (Bountiful, UT)
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Ethan Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 80 lbs.
    • 1st Tanner Findlay, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Ignacio Stennet, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 85 lbs.
    • 1st Ben Taufer, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Jackson Buehner, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Dylan Upshaw, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 80-90 lbs.
    • 1st Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Ben Taufer, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Jackson Buehner, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 4th Tanner Findlay, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 5th Dylan Upshaw, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 6th Ignacio Stennet, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 90 lbs.
    • 1st Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 105 lbs.
    • 1st Chandler Ferguson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Elijah Schott, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

Schoolboy/girl Division (Ages 13 and 14)

  • 65-75 lbs.
    • 1st Ethan Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Jaden Stange, Team Legacy (South Jordan, UT)
    • 3rd Marcus Patrick, Kingdom Klub (Bountiful, UT)
    • 4th Brock Gutierrez, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 5th Matthew Tippetts, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 75 lbs.
    • 1st Matthew Tippetts, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 95 lbs.
    • 1st Tyler Fay, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 95-105 lbs.
    • 1st Tyler Fay, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Chandler Ferguson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Elijah Schott, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 160 lbs.
    • 1st Keala Mahe, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

Cadet Division (Ages 15 and 16)

  • 106 lbs.
    • 1st Harold Dorrans, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Alura Hamilton, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
  • 132 lbs.
    • 1st Skylar Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Zachary Hendrickson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Jack Gardner, Crusher Wrestling (Layton, UT)
  • 138 lbs.
    • 1st Richard Dorrans, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)

Elite Division (Ages 17 and 18)

  • 106-120 lbs
    • 1st Cody Pfau, Grand Valley (Parachute, CO)
    • 2nd Alura Hamilton, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
    • 3rd Harold Dorrans, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
    • 4th Rebekkah Hamilton, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Rebekkah Hamilton, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
  • 120-132 lbs.
    • 1st Skylar Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Zach Hendrickson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Jack Gardner, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 4th Keagan Sanchez, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 138-160 lbs.
    • 1st Joey Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Brady Anderson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Richard Dorrans, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
    • 4th Keala Mahe, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 138 lbs.
    • 1st Joey Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 152 lbs.
    • 1st Brady Anderson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 152-170 lbs.
    • 1st Brady Anderson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Miguel Ortega, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
  • 170 lbs.
    • 1st Miguel Ortega, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
  • 285 lbs.
    • 1st Richard Larsen, Ruiz Combat Grappling (Taylorsville, UT)

Women's Division

  • Division I
    • 1st Cody Pfau, Grand Valley (Parachute, CO)
    • 2nd Alura Hamilton, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
    • 3rd Wendi Wengel, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 4th Michaela McBride, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 5th Siondileigh Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 6th Rebekkah Hamilton, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)