Return to Home Page
Search This Site
Get your USA Wrestling Card
Register for the Mountain Top Classic
Find Area Lodging
Past Mountain Top Classic Results
News
Tournament Schedule
Team Members
Coaching Staff
Links
Contact Us
About Us
Sponsorship
 



 

2013 Greco-Roman Results

Tots Division (Ages 6 and Under)

  • 40 lbs.
    • 1st Kolton Bradshaw, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

Bantam Division (Ages 7 and 8)

  • 40-45 lbs.
    • 1st Alec Antonio, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Kolton Bradshaw, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Trever Ewell, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
  • 45 lbs.
    • 1st Alec Antonio, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Trever Ewell, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
  • 55 lbs.
    • 1st Ayden Hamilton, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
  • 55-60 lbs.
    • 1st Marik Borzoni, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Krysta Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Xavier Randall, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
    • 4th Ayden Hamilton, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
  • 60 lbs.
    • 1st Marik Borzoni, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Krysta Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Xavier Randall, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)

Midget Division (Ages 9 and 10)

  • 50 lbs.
    • 1st Cody Francisco, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 55 lbs.
    • 1st Alexander Tolman, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
  • 50-60 lbs.
    • 1st Marik Borzoni, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Krysta Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Cody Francisco, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 4th Xavier Randall, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
    • 5th Alexander Tolman, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
    • 6th Ayden Hamilton, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
  • 75 lbs.
    • 1st Brock Gutierrez, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

Novice Division (Ages 11 and 12)

  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Ethan Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 85 lbs.
    • 1st Ben Taufer, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Dylan Upshaw, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Jackson Buehner, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 85-90 lbs.
    • 1st Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Ben Taufer, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Dylan Upshaw, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 4th Jackson Buehner, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 90 lbs.
    • 1st Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 105 lbs.
    • 1st Zach Warren, Mettle Wrestling (American Fork, UT)
    • 2nd Chandler Ferguson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Elijah Schott, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

Schoolboy/girl Division (Ages 13 and 14)

  • 70-75 lbs.
    • 1st Ethan Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Brock Gutierrez, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Matthew Tippetts, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 75 lbs.
    • 1st Matthew Tippetts, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 95 lbs.
    • 1st Tyler Fay, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 95-105 lbs.
    • 1st Zach Warren, Mettle Wrestling (American Fork, UT)
    • 2nd Tyler Fay, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Chandler Ferguson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 4th Elijah Schott, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

Cadet Division (Ages 15 and 16)

  • 106 lbs.
    • 1st Harold Dorrans, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Alura Hamilton, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
  • 126 lbs.
    • 1st Skylar Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 132 lbs.
    • 1st Zachary Hendrickson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Jack Gardner, Crusher Wrestling (Layton, UT)
  • 138 lbs.
    • 1st Richard Dorrans, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)

Elite Division (Ages 17 and 18)

  • 106-120 lbs
    • 1st Alura Hamilton, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
    • 2nd Harold Dorrans, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
    • 3rd Rebekkah Hamilton, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Rebekkah Hamilton, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
  • 126-152 lbs.
    • 1st Brady Anderson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 2nd Joey Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Zachary Hendrickson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 4th Richard Dorrans, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
    • 5th Skylar Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 6th Jack Gardner, Crusher Wrestling (Layton, UT)
  • 138 lbs.
    • 1st Joey Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
  • 152 lbs.
    • 1st Brady Anderson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

Women's Division

  • Division I
    • 1st Alura Hamilton, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)
    • 2nd Siondileigh Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)
    • 3rd Rebekkah Hamilton, Zombie Squad (Salt Lake City, UT)